Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about CritterTrail Kaytee CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1?

Bird(Q:942 A:1230)
Cat(Q:4279 A:6498)
Dog(Q:13615 A:15808)
Fish(Q:3882 A:4903)
Reptile(Q:1368 A:1572)
Small Animal(Q:2469 A:4315)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2469 A:4315)
Bedding & Litter(Q:149 A:387)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1258 A:2149)
Carriers(Q:14 A:12)
Collars & Leashes(Q:61 A:72)
Food(Q:110 A:175)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:56 A:61)
Habitats(Q:43 A:111)
Hay & Grass(Q:11 A:18)
Health Care(Q:97 A:110)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:73 A:94)
Toys(Q:220 A:529)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:85 A:75)
Treats(Q:130 A:280)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can you use any connection tubes on any kind of hamster cage?
Recent Question:
can my 2 month old bunny stay in this?
Recent Question:
Is the blue viewing window on the habitrail 10in tube removeable to add extra connectors?
Recent Question:
i live in canada and would like to order the super pet critter trail net how can i do this
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
can a guinea pig fit in theese
Question:
Are they big enough for a full grown short haired hamster
Question:
what kind of shamoop be go for two guinea pig
Question:
Is the blue viewing window on the habitrail 10in tube removeable to add extra connectors?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Small Animal Q & A > Cage & Habitat Accessories Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
CritterTrail Kaytee CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1

CritterTrail Accessory Kits offer an easy way to expand any CritterTrail Home, at a great value compared to purchasing accessories individuallyAccessory Expansion Kit 1 offers a great way to create a top floor for your pet hamster, mouse, or gerbil to exploreIncludes Fun-nels connector tubes and rings and a Lazy Look-out
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.143 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for CritterTrail Kaytee CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1

Question

will these fit on an aquaium

asked 4 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
butterfly62
on Kaytee CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No only for criiter trail cages
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
HamsterDude12
Wellington,Fl
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Unless you have a topper that will hold it.
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
gerbil1
Elyria, OH
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Can this be used for guinea pigs?

my guinea pig is about 2-3 inches in diameter
asked 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lavenderpetals
on Kaytee CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No! WAY too small.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
IheartAK
holyoke, ma
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hamsterguy808
Texas,San Antonio
+1point
2out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Can A Teddy Bear Hamster Fit In Here?

Can a teddy bear hamster fit/have fun in here ?
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ilovemyteddybear
New York
on Kaytee CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1
+2points
3out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes w but it depends.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
HamsterDude12
Wellington,Fl
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, but snugly.
Best Answer
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
IheartAK
holyoke, ma
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

I can't get the tube to lock in place in the Critter Trail Lazy Lookout

the tube with the stabilizing rings won't pass through the opening. Am I supposed to be using the opening that you have to break out in the front left rather than the one in the back left?
asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
248Kate
on Kaytee CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1