Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about CritterTrail Super Pet CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1?

Bird(Q:921 A:1271)
Cat(Q:3949 A:5886)
Dog(Q:12689 A:14045)
Fish(Q:3573 A:4429)
Reptile(Q:1241 A:1391)
Small Animal(Q:2274 A:3812)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2274 A:3812)
Bedding & Litter(Q:139 A:365)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages(Q:1 A:0)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1128 A:1827)
Carriers(Q:13 A:11)
Collars & Leashes(Q:73 A:84)
Food(Q:101 A:154)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:51 A:58)
Habitats(Q:55 A:131)
Hay & Grass(Q:9 A:13)
Health Care(Q:90 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:69 A:89)
Toys(Q:199 A:446)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:77 A:56)
Treats(Q:116 A:254)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the blue viewing window on the habitrail 10in tube removeable to add extra connectors?
Recent Question:
i live in canada and would like to order the super pet critter trail net how can i do this
Recent Question:
Can i attach these to my JW small animal cage, if not, what kinds of tubes can i attach?
Recent Question:
Does this product include the wire cage or just the mate?
Recent Question:
Is this laundry machine safe Can you wash it
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the blue viewing window on the habitrail 10in tube removeable to add extra connectors?
Question:
Does this product include the wire cage or just the mate?
Question:
Is this laundry machine safe Can you wash it
Question:
I have a teddy bear hamster. Is there anything she can play in. And I herd they can get stuck in the tubes nd die.
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Small Animal Q & A > Cage & Habitat Accessories Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
CritterTrail Super Pet CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1

CritterTrail Accessory Kits offer an easy way to expand any CritterTrail Home, at a great value compared to purchasing accessories individuallyAccessory Expansion Kit 1 offers a great way to create a top floor for your pet hamster, mouse, or gerbil to exploreIncludes Fun-nels connector tubes and rings and a Lazy Look-out
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.143 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for CritterTrail Super Pet CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1

Question

will these fit on an aquaium

asked 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
butterfly62
on Super Pet CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No only for criiter trail cages
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
HamsterDude12
Wellington,Fl
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Unless you have a topper that will hold it.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gerbil1
Elyria, OH
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Can this be used for guinea pigs?

my guinea pig is about 2-3 inches in diameter
asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lavenderpetals
on Super Pet CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No! WAY too small.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
IheartAK
holyoke, ma
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hamsterguy808
Texas,San Antonio
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Can A Teddy Bear Hamster Fit In Here?

Can a teddy bear hamster fit/have fun in here ?
asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ilovemyteddybear
New York
on Super Pet CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1
+2points
3out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes w but it depends.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
HamsterDude12
Wellington,Fl
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, but snugly.
Best Answer
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
IheartAK
holyoke, ma
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

I can't get the tube to lock in place in the Critter Trail Lazy Lookout

the tube with the stabilizing rings won't pass through the opening. Am I supposed to be using the opening that you have to break out in the front left rather than the one in the back left?
asked 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
248Kate
on Super Pet CritterTrail Expansion Kit 1
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1