Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Animal Naturals Animal Naturals ShowStopper?

Bird(Q:1004 A:1394)
Cat(Q:4213 A:6403)
Dog(Q:13394 A:15392)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13394 A:15392)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:352 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:72 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:589 A:857)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:596)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:68 A:77)
Chews(Q:295 A:413)
Dental Care(Q:87 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:231 A:178)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:458 A:639)
Food(Q:2740 A:3227)
Food Storage(Q:50 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:740 A:713)
Grooming(Q:654 A:588)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:92 A:83)
ID Tags(Q:132 A:128)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:49)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:177)
Steps & Ramps(Q:126 A:256)
Toys(Q:348 A:634)
Training & Behavior(Q:1216 A:1564)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1050 A:985)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Wormers(Q:94 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3851 A:4826)
Reptile(Q:1348 A:1536)
Small Animal(Q:2472 A:4280)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:34)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I have a 13 year old Boston Terrier Beagle Mix who has recentley started eating carpet. What is making him do this and how do I get him to stop?
Recent Question:
Is Esbilac powder or liquid?
Recent Question:
My 7 year old lab chews and licks his paws until they are raw. Is there anything I can give him for this? Hot spot sprays don't work.
Recent Question:
Where are the ingredients of Healthy skin and coat , salmon flavoured come from?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is Esbilac powder or liquid?
Question:
My 7 year old lab chews and licks his paws until they are raw. Is there anything I can give him for this? Hot spot sprays don't work.
Question:
My Beagle licks and bites his feet
Question:
Hi,I would like to know what's the best medication to give to my dog so that he can relax for a trip by car?
Question:
Would this be safe for my mini chihuahua of three pounds??
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Vitamins & Supplements Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Animal Naturals Animal Naturals ShowStopper

Great for show dogs and special petsAll-in-one coat and body optimizerHelps maintain a dazzling, flake-free coat, an awesome body, and sturdy jointsHelps your pet stay calm and focused and fights stress
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.944 out of 5
4.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Animal Naturals Animal Naturals ShowStopper

Question

What size is one scoop?

asked 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Flynne
Hudson, FL
on Animal Naturals ShowStopper
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
A plastic scoop is included in the container. I personally use less than recommended on the package to keep my dogs coat in winning show trim but would dose the recommended "scoop" if addressing a specific problem.
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Scallyk9
Kirkland, WA
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
One scoop is three tablespoons.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ReadingDee
So. Central PA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
1 scoop is equal to 3 tbsp.
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Chardero
Monterey, CA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 4
typically 8 ounces
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RvHabsburg
new orleans
-2points
1out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

May I please have the ingredients in Animal Naturals Showstopper?

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Timon
Fredericksburg, Texas
on Animal Naturals ShowStopper
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1