Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Royal Canin Royal Canin Feline Health Nutrition Indoor Adult 27?

Bird(Q:806 A:1051)
Cat(Q:3482 A:4924)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3482 A:4924)
Beds(Q:103 A:128)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:54 A:71)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:74 A:80)
Catnip(Q:13 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:24 A:16)
Ear Care(Q:6 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:2)
Flea & Tick(Q:144 A:187)
Food(Q:1079 A:1424)
Food General Q&A(Q:1079 A:1424)
Food Storage(Q:1 A:1)
Furniture(Q:334 A:713)
Gates & Doors(Q:40 A:23)
Grooming(Q:91 A:89)
Hairball Remedies(Q:16 A:13)
Health Care(Q:9 A:21)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:255 A:390)
Litter Boxes(Q:329 A:803)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:51 A:89)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:16)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:66)
Stain & Odor(Q:41 A:43)
Toys(Q:126 A:123)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:13 A:18)
Treats(Q:87 A:102)
Wormers(Q:46 A:59)
Dog(Q:11322 A:11837)
Fish(Q:3335 A:4112)
Reptile(Q:1109 A:1161)
Small Animal(Q:2054 A:3293)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How big is the kibble in Wellness Core kitten formula?
Recent Question:
Looking for large can blue buffalo spa select chicken
Recent Question:
Does this food contain non-GMO ingredients & is the chicken free range; free of steroids/growth hormones?
Recent Question:
I have a Bengal cat who is chewing her legs all the time. Food alergy and needs no chicken no corn dry food.
Recent Question:
I have a 2 month old kitten, I have been feeding her Organix wet food, I'm going to start giving her dry food. Is there a particular brand of wet...
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I have a 2 month old kitten, I have been feeding her Organix wet food, I'm going to start giving her dry food. Is there a particular brand of wet...
Question:
Wellness for adult cats 3oz cans, I only see one flavor per case, is a flavor variety case available?
Question:
Canned Cat Food with lowest carbs
Question:
13 year old male cat has had Smelly soft stools most of his life

Customer Questions & Answers for
Royal Canin Royal Canin Feline Health Nutrition Indoor Adult 27

Specially formulated for indoor cats 1-10 years of ageFeatures highly digestible proteins, FOS and beet pulp to help reduce stool odorsPromotes good dental health by reducing tartar and plaqueManages hairballs by encouraging intestinal transit
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.686 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Royal Canin Royal Canin Feline Health Nutrition Indoor Adult 27

Question

How do I know which Royal Canin food to purchse-there are so many!

I have 2 indoor, 1 year old male and female cats. I was getting Royal Canin selective b'cuz of the protein content but it only comes in small bags and I would like to purchase big bags. What do I switch them to?
asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
HeidiM
on Royal Canin Feline Health Nutrition Indoor Adult 27
+10points
10out of 10found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
My wife and I have two indoor cats (1 male Siamese, 1 female tabby) that are both about 7 years old. We use:

Royal Canin Feline Health Nutrition Indoor Adult 27 (15 lbs size)

It lasts about 2 months, they never overeat and are still very active cats (you can still hear them running around the house all night chasing each other).
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KevinInTexas
Texas
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Try Natures Variety. They have EXCELLENT non-grain, high protein foods. Or try CORE as they also have a grain-free high protein food.
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lblack5255
north carolina
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

How to ship to Brunei

Can it be shipped to Brunei and whats the shipping cost
asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
masnur273
on Royal Canin Feline Health Nutrition Indoor Adult 27
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

i am having multiple problems ordering cat foodf

asked 1 week, 1 day ago
Customer Avatar
by
him8nz
on Royal Canin Feline Health Nutrition Indoor Adult 27
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1