Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Fleece Donut Bed?

Bird(Q:802 A:1049)
Cat(Q:3472 A:4917)
Dog(Q:11260 A:11789)
Fish(Q:3324 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1159)
Small Animal(Q:2048 A:3287)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2048 A:3287)
Bedding & Litter(Q:118 A:300)
Books & Media(Q:11 A:13)
Cages & Habitats(Q:998 A:1561)
Carriers(Q:11 A:7)
Collars & Leashes(Q:70 A:77)
Food(Q:86 A:136)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:46 A:53)
Habitats(Q:55 A:130)
Hay & Grass(Q:7 A:10)
Health Care(Q:83 A:102)
Sanitation Products(Q:10 A:14)
Toys(Q:167 A:346)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:76 A:44)
Treats(Q:99 A:217)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the tent nylon on the outside? Thanks
Recent Question:
What are in dimensions of this bed? I want to make sure my fairly large guinea pig can fit in it before I buy it.
Recent Question:
What are the inside dimensions of the bed?
Recent Question:
Is this product good for a guinea pig.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What size do i need for a white mouse?
Question:
Do you have a Large 17" Petco Nylon Plush Hammock in Zebra Print
Question:
what size would be good for a grown guinea pig?
Question:
How do you hang it up in plastic cages??

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Fleece Donut Bed

Surrounds your pet with cozy softness.The bottom is quilted with water resistant fabric that also helps retain warmth
Customer Questions & Answers:
6 Questions,
 | 
11 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.174 out of 5
4.2
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Fleece Donut Bed

Question

Will a rabbit fit in this bed?

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RabbitLover1
on Petco Fleece Donut Bed
+5points
5out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
NO!!! Unless you had a TINY TINY rabbit. This thing works for a HAMSTER. Not a rabbit.

hamstersarereallycool

(Hamster and cockatiel owner)
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hamstersarereallycool
Apple Valley, MN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
a baby rabbit maybe
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
marydaze
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
It has about an 11 inch diameter, so if you have a dwarf rabbit then maybe. But a normal sized baby would be too big.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
justmeandmyrats
north carolina
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Can 2 adult rats fit in this bed?

asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
xDevilishBeauty
on Petco Fleece Donut Bed
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Not really, Males definitely not, females maybe and if they do they will be very squished.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TnFrzRy
Dunnellon, Fl
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
NO!!!!! It is cozy, but small:)
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Animilia
FL
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Would this work for a box turtle?

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
turtlegirl345
on Petco Fleece Donut Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It depends on the size of your turtle, the bed does have a 6 inche diameter all the way across, but with the puffed up sides it really only has like a 4 inch diameter.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TnFrzRy
Dunnellon, Fl
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Depends on how big the turtle is. Really i think it is for small animals, it only has a six inch diameter. If your turtle loves warm, fluffy, pink things than i don't see why not...
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
thepetwhisperer
Raleigh
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Is this product a good size for dwarf hamsters?

asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Danii
on Petco Fleece Donut Bed
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
AWESOME for dwarf hamsters!!! It is SO CUTE!!!

hamstersarereallycool

(Hamster and cockatiel owner)
Best Answer
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hamstersarereallycool
Apple Valley, MN
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yes
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hamsterluva27
tennessee ,tn
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Could a Guinea Pig fit in this bed?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MaeMae98
on Petco Fleece Donut Bed
+4points
4out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No, unless it was a TINY Guinea Pig!!!!!

hamstersarereallycool

(Hamster and cockatiel owner)
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hamstersarereallycool
Apple Valley, MN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
the guinea pig would have to be really small
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hamsterluva27
tennessee ,tn
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Does this fit a baby hedgehog?

asked 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
AnnLovesHedgehogs
on Petco Fleece Donut Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1