Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about KONG KONG Puppy Binkie?

Bird(Q:954 A:1246)
Cat(Q:4327 A:6532)
Dog(Q:13864 A:16157)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13864 A:16157)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:381)
Bark Control(Q:74 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:595 A:896)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:431 A:643)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:70 A:81)
Carriers & Crates(Q:73 A:92)
Chews(Q:309 A:433)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:232 A:195)
Ear Care(Q:52 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:26 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:476 A:663)
Food(Q:2871 A:3403)
Food Storage(Q:56 A:106)
Gates & Doors(Q:767 A:757)
Grooming(Q:685 A:615)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:95 A:89)
ID Tags(Q:124 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:58)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:64)
Stain & Odor(Q:180 A:192)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:196)
Toys(Q:356 A:663)
Toys General Q&A(Q:356 A:663)
Training & Behavior(Q:1264 A:1623)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1138 A:1165)
Treats(Q:11 A:31)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:320)
Wormers(Q:92 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3966 A:4986)
Reptile(Q:1392 A:1615)
Small Animal(Q:2489 A:4281)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are these made in China?
Recent Question:
What is the diameter of the hole in the middle for the food to dispense from?
Recent Question:
will this also help clean my dogs teeth ??
Recent Question:
What size batteries do the laser toys take?b
Recent Question:
My dog only likes the elephant and tan bear/dog. The frog fell apart after an hour. Can I purchase just elephant please?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
my dogs has food allergies so does this product have any added flavors
Question:
What is the diameter of the hole in the middle for the food to dispense from?
Question:
will this also help clean my dogs teeth ??
Question:
Does the size of this Kong-ball approximate that of a baseball, or a softball?

Customer Questions & Answers for
KONG KONG Puppy Binkie

Soothes sore gumsPromotes proper chewing behaviorAssists in teethingAids in healthy development of your dog's mouthPromotes essential playMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.58 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for KONG KONG Puppy Binkie

Question

Can you pick the color when ordering online?

I am looking for pink but I keep finding "let us pick a color for you" instead of color choices.
asked 4 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jaylea2002
Iowa
on KONG Puppy Binkie
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
mine was blue that they sent. maybe better to pick in person or call to see if they even make it in pink.
Best Answer
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
wabanma
Boston, MA, USA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I did not get to pick a color, I also would have liked a pink but my little girl puppy doesn't seem to mind playing with something blue.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dinogram69
Warren, RI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
When I purchased my Binkie it was on sale. The only color choice given was the baby blue. Luckily, the BC I ordered it for is a Blue Merle! Therefore, it didn't matter to me. I'd already purchased a pink Binkie for my Red & white BC puppy when she arrived a year ago.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Curlytop63
Granada Hills, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
No its blue
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bootsey
Spring, Tx
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
I am assuming you are talking about the water bottles because I went through the color issues with that too. My answer though is no they don't give you the option, that is why I went to the store to get it instead of having them pick, I did not want a pink one for my male puppy. Going to the store is your best bet, or you can try calling customer service after you order online to make sure they send you the color you choose. I wish they offered a color too I wouldn't mind a green one for my puppy, but all I found was blue at the one store I went to.
answered 4 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
iluvmaximus
Brooklyn, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 6
I ordered five of them and received one of each color plus an extra green one. You can't pick the color unfortunately but my dogs love all of them.
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DaisyBell
central Illinois
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1