Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about NaturVet NaturVet Herbal Flea Spray for Cats & Cat Bedding?

Bird(Q:895 A:1196)
Cat(Q:3795 A:5613)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3795 A:5613)
Beds(Q:100 A:158)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:62 A:88)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:79 A:96)
Catnip(Q:14 A:16)
Dental Care(Q:20 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:26 A:24)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:155 A:205)
Food(Q:1175 A:1599)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:385 A:873)
Gates & Doors(Q:47 A:26)
Grooming(Q:112 A:91)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:11 A:24)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:275 A:421)
Litter Boxes(Q:368 A:935)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:70 A:114)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:45)
Toys(Q:126 A:144)
Training & Behavior(Q:10 A:10)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:24)
Treats(Q:95 A:106)
Wormers(Q:50 A:62)
Dog(Q:12349 A:13405)
Fish(Q:3468 A:4234)
Reptile(Q:1195 A:1249)
Small Animal(Q:2303 A:3816)
Wild Bird(Q:58 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
does the cat product that says to change every 6 months have more than 1 in the package
Recent Question:
I applied Triple Guard For Cats on my cat about a week ago. He still has fleas - actually just saw two on his face.
Recent Question:
Will putting this at the base of the neck kill fleas on the bottom of my cats belly as well? Do I need to give a flea bath before?
Recent Question:
can i treat my kitten with flea tick and eggs on contact shampo at what age?
Recent Question:
how do you stop a cat from marking
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
does the cat product that says to change every 6 months have more than 1 in the package
Question:
Will putting this at the base of the neck kill fleas on the bottom of my cats belly as well? Do I need to give a flea bath before?
Question:
How soon can I expect to see a decrease in my cats scratching after applying Frontline Plus?
Question:
After using Frontline for cats, do the dead ticks fall off, or do I still have to try to dislodge them with tweezers?
Question:
I have 2 cats right at 9 lbs. and 1 over 9 lbs. Should I get the over 9 lb pkg for all?

Customer Questions & Answers for
NaturVet NaturVet Herbal Flea Spray for Cats & Cat Bedding

Formulated with a natural combination of Rosemary and Cedar Oil which repels fleas and fliesDeodorizes with a fresh herbal fragranceUse on pets and pet beddingWill not interfere with other spot-on products such as Advantage(R) (trademark of Bayer)
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for NaturVet NaturVet Herbal Flea Spray for Cats & Cat Bedding

Question

how long does it take for this stuff to work?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mdb79
shillington
on NaturVet Herbal Flea Spray for Cats & Cat Bedding
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I would guess forever since two applications did nothing.
answered 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
unsatisfied1
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
From my experience, it kills fleas within seconds. I don't recommend using it as your sole flea control measure, but it definitely helps.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
sfayla
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
took mine about 8 hours
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jess17340
Littlestown, PA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1