Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Natural Defense Sentry Natural Defense Flea & Tick Carpet Powder?

Bird(Q:901 A:1215)
Cat(Q:3848 A:5646)
Dog(Q:12471 A:13563)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12471 A:13563)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:341 A:374)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:484 A:599)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:368 A:490)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:61)
Carriers & Crates(Q:58 A:51)
Chews(Q:242 A:312)
Dental Care(Q:75 A:75)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:38)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:152)
Ear Care(Q:41 A:31)
Eye Care(Q:23 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:451 A:610)
Food(Q:2476 A:2929)
Food Storage(Q:45 A:87)
Gates & Doors(Q:634 A:563)
Grooming(Q:660 A:528)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:79 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:78 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:79 A:51)
Stain & Odor(Q:162 A:141)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:194)
Toys(Q:311 A:497)
Training & Behavior(Q:1094 A:1377)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1138 A:931)
Treats(Q:7 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:294)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3496 A:4318)
Reptile(Q:1208 A:1291)
Small Animal(Q:2306 A:3822)
Wild Bird(Q:59 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
how long after application is it ok for dog to be around other dogs?
Recent Question:
What is your best product for Fleas on the dog and what is your best product for fleas lying in wait to jump aboard?
Recent Question:
i have been using the product on my dog but i did not part his coat before doing so. will the product still be effective?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
CAN THIS BE USED WHILE THE FURNACE AND HOT WATER HEATER GAS PILOT LIGHTS ARE ON?
Question:
if bombing the house do i have to remove plants because they are alive also?
Question:
i have been using the product on my dog but i did not part his coat before doing so. will the product still be effective?
Question:
After you spray area (s) do you need to vacumun/clean with a cleaning solution or just let be. Can you sit on the coach after the 1 - 1 1/2 hours?
Question:
I have a bottle of Zodiac Fleatrol Carpet and Upholstery pump spray that's 2 years old. Would it still be effective to use??

Customer Questions & Answers for
Natural Defense Sentry Natural Defense Flea & Tick Carpet Powder

Kills and repels fleas and ticks on contactSafe for use around children and petsConvenient easy-to-use resealable containerTreats up to 1,000 square feet or 3-5 roomsDelightful spice scent will leave your home smelling great
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
2.125 out of 5
2.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Natural Defense Sentry Natural Defense Flea & Tick Carpet Powder

Question

How do you get all the flea powder or smell out of your room?

I used this product 5 days ago and I cannot get the smell to leave my room. I have vacuumed numerous times and dusted everything in sight. I am afraid to sleep in my room, for fear of breathing in dust all night long. Any help would be appreciated!
asked 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ave05
on Sentry Natural Defense Flea & Tick Carpet Powder
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I have been having the same problem and it is getting better with each carpet cleaning I do. So far I have cleaned the carpets twice and the house is more comfortable and I hope one more time will make it livable.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
jo5683
Washington State
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Have you tried baking soda, or carpet fresh with baking soda?
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
3cats2dogs
AR
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1