Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Merry Products Merry Products Wood Pet Home- The Mansion?

Bird(Q:978 A:1340)
Cat(Q:4081 A:6129)
Dog(Q:13067 A:14844)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13067 A:14844)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:356)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:573 A:817)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:415 A:566)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:65)
Chews(Q:280 A:382)
Dental Care(Q:87 A:94)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:46)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Dog Houses General Q&A(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2672 A:3151)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:713 A:678)
Grooming(Q:647 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:76 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:246)
Toys(Q:341 A:609)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1500)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1072 A:959)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:370 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3729 A:4692)
Reptile(Q:1300 A:1480)
Small Animal(Q:2416 A:4107)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
When moving, can the house be unassembled then put back together again?
Recent Question:
I would like to order the insulated/heated dog house item # k0093 and have it ready for pick up in Winnipeg , Manitoba, Canada for pick up on feb. 7.
Recent Question:
what are the inside dimensions of the medium doghouse? also do you know the opening width and height?
Recent Question:
Order a product in a different size.
Recent Question:
Does the door lock? i have a puppy that needs to stay crated outdoors overnight
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
When moving, can the house be unassembled then put back together again?
Question:
Will the large dog house be big enough for a Golden Retriever & a German Shorthaired Pointer?
Question:
Does the Petmate Indigo Dog Home come large enough for a Labrador Retriever? In the store they had different sizes.
Question:
Are the petmate indigo dog houses available in 'white'? We have 4 of the white ones from several years ago and would like 2 more of the same color.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Merry Products Merry Products Wood Pet Home- The Mansion

Handsome wooden dog house provides shelter against the weatherKiln-dried Asian fir contains natural insulating propertiesStained to withstand extreme humidity and temperatureRemovable roof and floor panels for easy cleaningDog houses are easy to assemble
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.375 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Merry Products Merry Products Wood Pet Home- The Mansion

Question

What dogs would be recommended for this doghouse?

I have two siberian huskies who I would love to get a doghouse for, would this be a good product for this?
asked 3 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NikkiAndRico
on Merry Products Wood Pet Home- The Mansion
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No.
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
nunyadarnbusiness1
nunya
-2points
1out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Absolutely. I have a large lab and a husky. They both fit comfortably and it stays cool enough for my husky. She actually chooses to sleep outside in the doghouse when she is hot.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TifKona
Long Beach, CA
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Does the Merry Products Wood Pet Home- The Mansion have a closing and opening door?

asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
GermanShepherd4Ever
on Merry Products Wood Pet Home- The Mansion
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1