Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about North American Pet North American Pet Classy Kitty Deluxe Cat Tree With Two Story Condo?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4433 A:6701)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4433 A:6701)
Beds(Q:102 A:173)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:87 A:132)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:95)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:32 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:180 A:238)
Food(Q:1437 A:1964)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:482 A:1036)
Furniture General Q&A(Q:482 A:1036)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:128 A:112)
Hairball Remedies(Q:18 A:20)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:338 A:568)
Litter Boxes(Q:421 A:1142)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:59 A:75)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:155 A:191)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:123 A:149)
Wormers(Q:61 A:74)
Dog(Q:14019 A:16588)
Fish(Q:4070 A:5198)
Reptile(Q:1410 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2566 A:4467)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Which cat furniture items are available in the store?
Recent Question:
Pictured is a stand-up post, description says it is slanted to lean against wall. Which is correct?
Recent Question:
availability of parts for the premium cat bungalow 100 series, now called the you and me bungalow
Recent Question:
Is the Trixie Esmeralda Cat Tree SKU 2214774 available in any of your Sacramento, CA stores, where we usually our pet supplies?
Recent Question:
Replacement posts?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can I order a product online then pick it up in store?
Question:
What are the dimensions of the top "floor" OF THE CONDO?
Question:
What are the dimensions of the middle perch (just above the condo)?
Question:
Do you sell the hanging toy things for the cat trees. Not feathers or stuff they will rip apart?
Question:
Is the Trixie Esmeralda Cat Tree SKU 2214774 available in any of your Sacramento, CA stores, where we usually our pet supplies?

Customer Questions & Answers for
North American Pet North American Pet Classy Kitty Deluxe Cat Tree With Two Story Condo

Features three levels of living space for your catHeavyweight design is unlikely to tipDurable construction is sure to last for yearsCovered with catnip for added attractionStain-resistant carpetMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.143 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for North American Pet North American Pet Classy Kitty Deluxe Cat Tree With Two Story Condo

Question

What are the dimensions of the two top cat perches?

My cat is 23 lbs and would like to know dimensions to know if he would fit on these perches???
asked 3 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Linny53
on North American Pet Classy Kitty Deluxe Cat Tree With Two Story Condo
-2points
1out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The top perch is about 13.5 x 14" wide, and the middle level (2nd) perch is 14" square. I had a small cat that loved the top perch and lived up there most mornings, but my larger cat is a little wary of taking the chance to go that high (he has done so occasionally.) They both loved the 2nd level which is level with the bottom of most apartment window sills.
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
GingersRoommate
Richfield, Minnesota
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
cat would fit, but my 8 to 9 pound cat would have tipped this over had I not added weight to the bottom for stability
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cream2kitty
Michigan
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

is the shipping free to canada? thank you

it is for a scratching post.
asked 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BeeIcy
British Columbia
on North American Pet Classy Kitty Deluxe Cat Tree With Two Story Condo
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1