Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about North American Pet North American Pet Classy Kitty Penthouse Cat Tree?

Bird(Q:953 A:1246)
Cat(Q:4325 A:6530)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4325 A:6530)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:101 A:168)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:84 A:124)
Carriers & Crates(Q:80 A:93)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:19)
Digestive Aids(Q:31 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:168 A:228)
Food(Q:1403 A:1921)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:465 A:1002)
Furniture General Q&A(Q:465 A:1002)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:123 A:107)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:19)
Health Care(Q:13 A:48)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:325 A:546)
Litter Boxes(Q:415 A:1118)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:59 A:74)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:50 A:49)
Toys(Q:148 A:189)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:17 A:31)
Treats(Q:125 A:140)
Wormers(Q:60 A:73)
Dog(Q:13858 A:16139)
Fish(Q:3964 A:4986)
Reptile(Q:1391 A:1609)
Small Animal(Q:2489 A:4280)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Who is the manufacturer of the You and Me Highrise Cat Tree?
Recent Question:
how many inches tall is this? what country is it made in?
Recent Question:
How much does this item weigh? What are the dimensions of the base?
Recent Question:
I have a 5 yr old cat and she goes about 15- 20 lb and I am trying to find a toy she would like to play with and climb on?
Recent Question:
what are the dimensions of the top perch
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can this be used outdoors? If not, anyone have a good suggestion?
Question:
How large is the top platform?
Question:
How high are the platforms off the floor?
Question:
does this seat have to be screwed into the window sill
Question:
Can you purchase replacement parts?

Customer Questions & Answers for
North American Pet North American Pet Classy Kitty Penthouse Cat Tree

Features three levels of living space for your catHeavyweight design is unlikely to tipDurable construction is sure to last for yearsCovered with catnip for added attractionStain-resistant carpetMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.947 out of 5
3.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for North American Pet North American Pet Classy Kitty Penthouse Cat Tree

Question

Is there an access hole in the top "crowsnest" ?

asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hrm17
on North American Pet Classy Kitty Penthouse Cat Tree
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, but the crow's nest does not seem to be able to be put on top. Cat still loves sitting in it one level down.
answered 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CHLA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, it's at the bottom , so they can climb up into it. My cat curls up and sleeps in it. His tail hangs out of the hole at times. They love to sleep in the top crowsnest!!
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
viccatt
Los Angeles, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
My cat (active 2 year old) easily jumps from the highest platform to each of the crowsnests. There is no access hole in either one. If your kitty has trouble jumping to these, you could leave off the crowsnests and leave the columns as scratching posts.
User submitted photo
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
punksmom
Texas
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Are the posts covered in carpet or sisal?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
siameeses
on North American Pet Classy Kitty Penthouse Cat Tree
+1point
2out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Carpet. And the quality of the carpet seems to be getting lower each time we buy a new one.
answered 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CHLA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Sisal for all the posts and carpet for the ledges, cubby hole and top sleeping area.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
viccatt
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
sisal
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cccats
KC MO
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

what are the dimensions of the top crow's next?

asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cats111
on North American Pet Classy Kitty Penthouse Cat Tree
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Exterior diameter is 16 inches, interior is 14 inches at its widest point. My husband says when he put this together it was not possible to put the crow's nest on top - it had to go one level down, with the platform on top.
answered 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CHLA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
About a foot around; it's large enough for our two cats to be perched together (snugly, but they don't fall) and each one will take turns napping comfortably, curled but not squeezed into the space.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Nelgue
Austin TX
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1