Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Fantasy Furniture Fantasy Furniture Cleopatra Chaise Red/Gold Pattern?

Bird(Q:880 A:1178)
Cat(Q:3700 A:5362)
Dog(Q:12128 A:13033)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12128 A:13033)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:320 A:372)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:466 A:564)
Beds General Q&A(Q:466 A:564)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:350 A:464)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:53 A:44)
Chews(Q:234 A:299)
Dental Care(Q:70 A:69)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:38)
Dog Houses(Q:211 A:136)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:29)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:436 A:589)
Food(Q:2410 A:2863)
Food Storage(Q:41 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:600 A:517)
Grooming(Q:645 A:508)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:77 A:62)
ID Tags(Q:113 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:77 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:75 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:154 A:137)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:171)
Toys(Q:309 A:477)
Training & Behavior(Q:1055 A:1319)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1102 A:853)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:343 A:288)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3410 A:4154)
Reptile(Q:1179 A:1219)
Small Animal(Q:2269 A:3691)
Wild Bird(Q:56 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How thick is the middle portion? I have an older arthritic little girl who needs the extra padding under her as well as around her
Recent Question:
Is there a cover for this warmer?? And if not, what is the size of this warmer -- so I can match it to a cover that may fit?
Recent Question:
Would the XL be big enough for a 95 pound lab?
Recent Question:
My question is, What are the chances of rupturing the membrane or my dog biting a hole in it or making a hole in it with a toe nail?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Would the XL be big enough for a 95 pound lab?
Question:
How thick is the middle portion? I have an older arthritic little girl who needs the extra padding under her as well as around her
Question:
Is there a cover for this warmer?? And if not, what is the size of this warmer -- so I can match it to a cover that may fit?
Question:
Is there foam on the bottom underneath the pillow?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Fantasy Furniture Fantasy Furniture Cleopatra Chaise Red/Gold Pattern

Handmade with a strong wood frameUltra soft foam paddingUpholstered with high quality upholstery grade fabricIncludes matching pillow
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.429 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Fantasy Furniture Fantasy Furniture Cleopatra Chaise Red/Gold Pattern

Question

How easy is it to clean? Is any part of the fabric removeable for easy washing?

asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
carola
on Fantasy Furniture Cleopatra Chaise Red/Gold Pattern
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It isn't removable but I imagine I could use the upholstery option on my carpet cleaner.. I don't think I will use the heat though.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Snowballs5
Hayden, ID
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The fleece cloth over the heating pad is machine washable.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pandorable
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1