Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about KONG KONG Stuff-A-Ball Dog Toy?

Bird(Q:954 A:1246)
Cat(Q:4327 A:6532)
Dog(Q:13864 A:16157)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13864 A:16157)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:381)
Bark Control(Q:74 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:595 A:896)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:431 A:643)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:70 A:81)
Carriers & Crates(Q:73 A:92)
Chews(Q:309 A:433)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:232 A:195)
Ear Care(Q:52 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:26 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:476 A:663)
Food(Q:2871 A:3403)
Food Storage(Q:56 A:106)
Gates & Doors(Q:767 A:757)
Grooming(Q:685 A:615)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:95 A:89)
ID Tags(Q:124 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:58)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:64)
Stain & Odor(Q:180 A:192)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:196)
Toys(Q:356 A:663)
Toys General Q&A(Q:356 A:663)
Training & Behavior(Q:1264 A:1623)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1138 A:1165)
Treats(Q:11 A:31)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:320)
Wormers(Q:92 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3966 A:4986)
Reptile(Q:1392 A:1615)
Small Animal(Q:2489 A:4281)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are these made in China?
Recent Question:
What is the diameter of the hole in the middle for the food to dispense from?
Recent Question:
will this also help clean my dogs teeth ??
Recent Question:
What size batteries do the laser toys take?b
Recent Question:
My dog only likes the elephant and tan bear/dog. The frog fell apart after an hour. Can I purchase just elephant please?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
my dogs has food allergies so does this product have any added flavors
Question:
What is the diameter of the hole in the middle for the food to dispense from?
Question:
will this also help clean my dogs teeth ??
Question:
Does the size of this Kong-ball approximate that of a baseball, or a softball?

Customer Questions & Answers for
KONG KONG Stuff-A-Ball Dog Toy

Holds and dispenses treatsCleans teethFlexible and durableNatural rubberMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.439 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for KONG KONG Stuff-A-Ball Dog Toy

Question

For a Bichon Frise Should I get a Medium or Small?

Also, are these for destructive chewers? She tends to shred everything we give her. :)
asked 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
liddibug
Boonville Mo
on KONG Stuff-A-Ball Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I believe this ball is great for most chewers. It's fairly soft and it gives when they chew on it, and that makes it more difficult for them to really take a hunk out. It is more like chewing gum and the fun lasts a long time!
Best Answer
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LILLYnMe
Orlando
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I have a 13 pound poodle mix and it is the perfect size for her. Mine is not a destructive chewer so I can't answer that part of your question. The label said that if small pieces come off, then it is ok if they swallow a small piece, but you should replace it. So when I wash it, I'm sure to examine it. No pieces have ever come off of mine though.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RescuedFynn
Taylor, MI
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1