Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Kinetic Kinetic Hy-Otic Ear Rinse?

Bird(Q:897 A:1205)
Cat(Q:3822 A:5632)
Dog(Q:12405 A:13451)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12405 A:13451)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:338 A:372)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:478 A:588)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:367 A:486)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:59)
Carriers & Crates(Q:57 A:50)
Chews(Q:240 A:311)
Dental Care(Q:75 A:74)
Digestive Aids(Q:52 A:38)
Dog Houses(Q:216 A:150)
Ear Care(Q:41 A:30)
Eye Care(Q:23 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:33 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:448 A:608)
Food(Q:2470 A:2916)
Food Storage(Q:44 A:82)
Gates & Doors(Q:630 A:555)
Grooming(Q:653 A:525)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:77 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:115 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:82 A:43)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:77 A:49)
Stain & Odor(Q:159 A:141)
Steps & Ramps(Q:113 A:189)
Toys(Q:309 A:494)
Training & Behavior(Q:1090 A:1365)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1132 A:912)
Treats(Q:7 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:292)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3479 A:4237)
Reptile(Q:1199 A:1250)
Small Animal(Q:2321 A:3850)
Wild Bird(Q:58 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Why is my dog scratching the bak of his ears raw and whining?
Recent Question:
what medicine can i pull out the hair from my dag's aer?
Recent Question:
I think my cat has ear mites. Is it OK to clean his ears with this product without seeing a Vet first?
Recent Question:
how many drops of vets + best ear relief wash do i use for my dog, he is about 75 lbs.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what medicine can i pull out the hair from my dag's aer?
Question:
Which canine ear cleaning products are safe for puppies around 5 months old?
Question:
My dog shakes head vet ear drops haven't helped what can I do.?
Question:
how do i get dirt and wax out of a dogs ears
Question:
Is this product safe to use on cats even if I'm not 100% sure if they have mites?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Kinetic Kinetic Hy-Otic Ear Rinse

Formulated to promote faster healing of ear infectionsReplenishes HA when ear is infectedAntibacterial solutionEnhances healing of ear drumContains Aloe Vera Gel
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.548 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Kinetic Kinetic Hy-Otic Ear Rinse

Question

Is this product for cats as well as dogs? it doesn't state one way or the other.

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ReeY
on Kinetic Hy-Otic Ear Rinse
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
look in the cat section.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ratingme8r
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yes
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Careing
phila.,pa
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Ingredients

Does the ear cleaner have phytosphingosine in it?
asked 4 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
wiffer
on Kinetic Hy-Otic Ear Rinse
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1