Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Rock Mix Gravel Accents in Malibu?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4436 A:6702)
Dog(Q:14026 A:16598)
Fish(Q:4076 A:5207)
Fish General Q&A(Q:4076 A:5207)
Aquariums & Tanks(Q:997 A:1517)
Books & Media(Q:6 A:5)
Breeding Supplies(Q:17 A:19)
CO2 Systems(Q:4 A:2)
Chillers(Q:5 A:4)
Decor(Q:234 A:357)
Feeders(Q:43 A:41)
Filter Media(Q:148 A:90)
Filters(Q:377 A:523)
Filters & Pumps(Q:45 A:38)
Food(Q:187 A:285)
Freshwater Fish(Q:92 A:175)
Furniture(Q:18 A:21)
Heaters(Q:133 A:202)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:424 A:380)
Lighting(Q:2 A:1)
Live Fish & Rock(Q:1 A:0)
Maintenance(Q:110 A:167)
Medication(Q:152 A:185)
Pet Memorials(Q:1 A:2)
Pond(Q:47 A:26)
Protein Skimmers(Q:44 A:48)
Reef Care(Q:38 A:32)
Salt Mixes(Q:32 A:64)
Saltwater Fish(Q:6 A:5)
Stands & Furniture(Q:293 A:251)
Testing Equipment(Q:41 A:44)
Thermometers(Q:11 A:23)
Reptile(Q:1410 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2569 A:4467)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Hi- my name is T. Hunt I have new Aquarium 75 Gallon and I don't know how many lbs white sand do I need. and what size the water pump do i need to
Recent Question:
Can we use it in an existing tank to replace coarse gravel?
Recent Question:
Will this substrate affect Ph in any way?
Recent Question:
Have a 28 euro led tank, how many pounds of gravel should I buy?
Recent Question:
how many bags of 20 lb Black Sand would I need to give me a 1 inch layer in a 120 Gallon Tank?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
i purchased caribsea eco complete substrate black. since putting it in my tank there is a greyish furry mould like, have done a 705 water change.
Question:
Do you have to clean the gravel out before putting it in tank?
Question:
How many pounds of eco complete do I need for an 55 gal hexagonal aquarium 12 x 12 x 12 x 12 x 12 x 12 with 28 inch high????
Question:
how do you get the glo rocks to glow? they don't and daughter disappointed
Question:
How much gravel should I get for a three gallon tank?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Rock Mix Gravel Accents in Malibu

Provides a fabulous assorted brown, black and off-white color complement to any aquarium or betta tankAdds depth and beauty to your undersea gardenAquarium light flickers off of the rocks for added dimensionMade of non-toxic fish safe materials and colorsSafe for use in freshwater and marine aquariums
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Rock Mix Gravel Accents in Malibu

Question

how many rocks come in a bag? && how big are they? (the rocks?)

asked 4 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
shelby12345678910
on Petco Rock Mix Gravel Accents in Malibu
+1point
4out of 7found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Approximately 20 - 25 rocks in a bag, they are pretty big, about the size of two average marbles for one rock. It took four bags to fill my 2.5 gallon tank nicely.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Aliup
S Milwaukee, WI
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Some of the rocks are big and some of the rocks are small
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Harry63
sandy,ut
-11points
0out of 11found this answer helpful.
answer 3
no idea how meny are in the bag.1/4 inch round
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
metallica81
janesville
0points
2out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

Should I order 2 packs to fill my 2 gallon tank?

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
chivp
on Petco Rock Mix Gravel Accents in Malibu
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1