Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Stainless Steel Non-Tip Bowls?

Bird(Q:978 A:1352)
Cat(Q:4095 A:6145)
Dog(Q:13101 A:14905)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13101 A:14905)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:575 A:829)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:416 A:573)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:65)
Chews(Q:282 A:384)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2679 A:3151)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:681)
Grooming(Q:648 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:82 A:47)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:254)
Toys(Q:341 A:612)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1505)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:969)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3743 A:4710)
Reptile(Q:1307 A:1486)
Small Animal(Q:2420 A:4133)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Wanting to know if these bowls were made in the US or China... or where?
Recent Question:
my question got posted, but no answer?? WHAT REPLACEMENT FILTERS DOES THE PETMATE BRUSHED NICKEL REFLECTION POND FRESH FLOW PET FOUNTAIN USE?
Recent Question:
What replacement filters does the Petmate Brushed Nickel Reflection Pond Fresh Flow Pet Fountain use? Please reply with filter model numbers.
Recent Question:
Is the Drinkwell 360 degree stainless steel water fountain easy to clean?
Recent Question:
How noisey is the Drinkwell Fountain?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What replacement filters does the Petmate Brushed Nickel Reflection Pond Fresh Flow Pet Fountain use? Please reply with filter model numbers.
Question:
my question got posted, but no answer?? WHAT REPLACEMENT FILTERS DOES THE PETMATE BRUSHED NICKEL REFLECTION POND FRESH FLOW PET FOUNTAIN USE?
Question:
Does this product slide around the floor easily? It doesn't seem like it has rubber grips on the legs.
Question:
What size diameter bowl does the medium Bergen raised feeder take? I like to have extra so I can clean the dirty ones in the dishwasher.
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Bowls, Feeders & Waterers Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Stainless Steel Non-Tip Bowls

Stainless steel dog bowl works for indoor or outdoor useNo tip dog bowl features rubber bottom to prevent slidingFinish is rust-proof for added durabilityDishwasher safePolished interior resists sticking and cleans up in a flash
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.444 out of 5
3.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Stainless Steel Non-Tip Bowls

Question

Are the non-tip stainless steel bowls you have good for water bowls? I am looking for a non-tip bowl for my pups' water. Thanks. : )

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hsatchell
on Petco Stainless Steel Non-Tip Bowls
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
They are non-tip and I use it for a water bowl for my Scottish Terrier, but they do slide across the tile kitchen floor when my dog is eating her food. They are also fairly small, being only 2 inches deep, so they do not hold a lot of water.
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
2ScottieOwner
St. Louis, MO
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I love these bowls.. and yes I use one for food and one for water. They both stay put. I have been using them for a year and a half... I got them for my pup and they are perfect.
Best Answer
answered 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tracyblue
New, York, NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes, but a pup is still a pup, nothing is infallable.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Xperienced
Central Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

are the petco stainless steel dog bowls guaranteed not to rust for life?

asked 3 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gallitzin
on Petco Stainless Steel Non-Tip Bowls
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Noooo! My beagle tipped it over on the first try. Glad it was dry food and not water.
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dano1
Illinois
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
i don't know, but i know that mine did rust a bit uder the little lip/fold at the top.
Best Answer
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hammieandfishy
CA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

I see that these bowls have a lifetime guaranty. Does that cover the rubber non-slip lining as well?

My dog's bowls (2) are in pristine condition. But the rubber non-slip linings are all cracked and do not stay in place any longer. Do I need to have the bowls replaced or can I just get replacement rubber linings from Petco?
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jeffsp
San Diego
on Petco Stainless Steel Non-Tip Bowls
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Are replacement rubber rings available for Petco Stainless Steel Non-tip Bowls?

asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
StbrnRoz
Anderson, CA
on Petco Stainless Steel Non-Tip Bowls
-2points
0out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1