Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl?

Bird(Q:978 A:1351)
Cat(Q:4093 A:6145)
Dog(Q:13099 A:14890)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13099 A:14890)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:575 A:828)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:416 A:572)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:65)
Chews(Q:282 A:384)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2678 A:3151)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:680)
Grooming(Q:648 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:43)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:254)
Toys(Q:341 A:612)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1505)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:962)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3743 A:4710)
Reptile(Q:1306 A:1486)
Small Animal(Q:2419 A:4133)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Wanting to know if these bowls were made in the US or China... or where?
Recent Question:
my question got posted, but no answer?? WHAT REPLACEMENT FILTERS DOES THE PETMATE BRUSHED NICKEL REFLECTION POND FRESH FLOW PET FOUNTAIN USE?
Recent Question:
What replacement filters does the Petmate Brushed Nickel Reflection Pond Fresh Flow Pet Fountain use? Please reply with filter model numbers.
Recent Question:
Is the Drinkwell 360 degree stainless steel water fountain easy to clean?
Recent Question:
How noisey is the Drinkwell Fountain?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What replacement filters does the Petmate Brushed Nickel Reflection Pond Fresh Flow Pet Fountain use? Please reply with filter model numbers.
Question:
my question got posted, but no answer?? WHAT REPLACEMENT FILTERS DOES THE PETMATE BRUSHED NICKEL REFLECTION POND FRESH FLOW PET FOUNTAIN USE?
Question:
Does this product slide around the floor easily? It doesn't seem like it has rubber grips on the legs.
Question:
What size diameter bowl does the medium Bergen raised feeder take? I like to have extra so I can clean the dirty ones in the dishwasher.
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Bowls, Feeders & Waterers Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl

Finished in a high-gloss glaze that cleans up quickly and easilyDishwasher and microwave safeFeatures a fabulous black and white pattern that will match any home décor
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(29 Reviews)29

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl

Question

How much food/water do they hold?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
midshad
on Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The smallest bowl only holds one cup of food. The middle will hold slightly over two cups.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ChloeNC
Raleigh, NC
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
smaller bowls about 1 cup
User submitted photo
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SierraZoo
Salt Lake City, UT
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

if this is for a 22 pound dog which size would I need to get?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
doodlegirl
on Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The middle size will work for a 22lb dog.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ChloeNC
Raleigh, NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I'd guess medium or large. I bought the small for my large cat (20lbs ish?) and I imagine it'd be too small for a dog. Unless it's a mini pup. Here's my large cat next to the bowl for reference.
User submitted photo
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SkiezeKitty
California
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Are these bowls big enough and sturdy enough for medium size dogs?

I'm getting a siberian/Lab mix and I am a first time dog owner! I'm excited but nervous because I don't want to get the wrong things or sizes for her
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JamieL
on Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, I have a Jack Russell and Chow mix that is as long as a Chow as well as 55lbs to 60lbs, and his food fits in the MEDIUM sized bowl just fine!
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bunderfeld
Independence, MO, USA, North America, Earth, Sol,
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I don't know exactly what size ours is, but it's fairly large. I have a Sheltie/Retriever mix and she's about 60lbs. It holds plenty of food for her for a day.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sarah22
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Do these ceramic bowls meet Prop 65 standards? Are they independently tested?

asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CaSharPei
on Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1