Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Signature Housewares Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl?

Bird(Q:802 A:1049)
Cat(Q:3472 A:4917)
Dog(Q:11260 A:11789)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11260 A:11789)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:288 A:347)
Bark Control(Q:67 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:487 A:522)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:324 A:417)
Books & Media(Q:24 A:18)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:57 A:54)
Carriers & Crates(Q:43 A:23)
Chews(Q:212 A:246)
Dental Care(Q:68 A:59)
Digestive Aids(Q:56 A:43)
Dog Houses(Q:209 A:123)
Ear Care(Q:37 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:37 A:36)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:402 A:536)
Food(Q:2194 A:2646)
Food Storage(Q:36 A:69)
Gates & Doors(Q:546 A:453)
Grooming(Q:594 A:487)
Health Care(Q:9 A:5)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:86 A:56)
ID Tags(Q:104 A:84)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:2 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:19 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:34)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:128 A:118)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:168)
Toys(Q:300 A:412)
Training & Behavior(Q:943 A:1136)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:980 A:675)
Treats(Q:10 A:20)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:342 A:281)
Wormers(Q:92 A:58)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3324 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1159)
Small Animal(Q:2048 A:3287)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I just purchased a dog bowl sku#1374842 is this item microwave safe?
Recent Question:
bowl mates glass inserts - are they microwave safe? i like to reheat food before i serve it.
Recent Question:
Outside measurements of Drinkwell Porceline Pet water fountain
Recent Question:
what is this made out of? plastic or stainless steel?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the stainless steel version sturdy enough so my cat can't knock over the fountain part?
Question:
looking to replace the resevoir for the fresh flow 108, can not find it here
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Bowls, Feeders & Waterers Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Signature Housewares Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl

Finished in a high-gloss glaze that cleans up quickly and easilyDishwasher and microwave safeFeatures a fabulous black and white pattern that will match any home décor
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Signature Housewares Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl

Question

How much food/water do they hold?

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
midshad
on Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The smallest bowl only holds one cup of food. The middle will hold slightly over two cups.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ChloeNC
Raleigh, NC
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
smaller bowls about 1 cup
User submitted photo
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
SierraZoo
Salt Lake City, UT
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

if this is for a 22 pound dog which size would I need to get?

asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
doodlegirl
on Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The middle size will work for a 22lb dog.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ChloeNC
Raleigh, NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I'd guess medium or large. I bought the small for my large cat (20lbs ish?) and I imagine it'd be too small for a dog. Unless it's a mini pup. Here's my large cat next to the bowl for reference.
User submitted photo
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
SkiezeKitty
California
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Are these bowls big enough and sturdy enough for medium size dogs?

I'm getting a siberian/Lab mix and I am a first time dog owner! I'm excited but nervous because I don't want to get the wrong things or sizes for her
asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JamieL
on Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, I have a Jack Russell and Chow mix that is as long as a Chow as well as 55lbs to 60lbs, and his food fits in the MEDIUM sized bowl just fine!
answered 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bunderfeld
Independence, MO, USA, North America, Earth, Sol,
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I don't know exactly what size ours is, but it's fairly large. I have a Sheltie/Retriever mix and she's about 60lbs. It holds plenty of food for her for a day.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sarah22
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Do these ceramic bowls meet Prop 65 standards? Are they independently tested?

asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CaSharPei
on Petco Chateaux Print Ceramic Bowl
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1