Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Zoo Med Zoo Med Reptirain Automatic Terrarium Mister?

Bird(Q:806 A:1051)
Cat(Q:3485 A:4925)
Dog(Q:11327 A:11842)
Fish(Q:3336 A:4113)
Reptile(Q:1109 A:1161)
Reptile General Q&A(Q:1109 A:1161)
Accessories(Q:23 A:25)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:4)
Cages & Habitats(Q:99 A:82)
Decor(Q:124 A:128)
Feeders(Q:1 A:0)
Filter Media(Q:5 A:2)
Food(Q:67 A:101)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:20 A:24)
Habitats(Q:274 A:286)
Health Care(Q:49 A:40)
Humidity Control(Q:39 A:49)
Lighting(Q:147 A:127)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:34 A:69)
Substrates(Q:91 A:112)
Temperature Control(Q:56 A:51)
Thermometers(Q:2 A:1)
Small Animal(Q:2056 A:3293)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the Zoo Med Repti Fogger healty and safe for my emperor scorpion
Recent Question:
My chameleon is in a fine mesh terrarium, not glass, will the fogger be as effective?
Recent Question:
Will this heat a 10 gallon tank?
Recent Question:
Can this be used for a Ball Python because there humidity level is 70% ?
Recent Question:
Do you hang the drip box in the terrarium or out side?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
does the zoo med heater great for plastic cages?
Question:
My chameleon is in a fine mesh terrarium, not glass, will the fogger be as effective?
Question:
will this work for a 100 gallon terrarium
Question:
can I use the RS400 rainfall system in a screen habitat?
Question:
Does the Zoo Med Reptirain come with a hose that can enter the cage?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Zoo Med Zoo Med Reptirain Automatic Terrarium Mister

Programmable misting unit for terrariums, bird cages, aviaries or indoor gardensComplete with four programmable spray interval settings: every hour, 3 hours, 6 hours, or 12 hours and four spray duration settings: 15, 30, 45, or 60 secondsIncludes adjustable mounting hooks, 4 point suction cup hold down, remote nozzle extension and 6 watt AC adaptorCompletely portable for indoor or outdoor use
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
2.938 out of 5
2.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Zoo Med Zoo Med Reptirain Automatic Terrarium Mister

Question

Does the Zoo Med Reptirain come with a hose that can enter the cage?

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Reptar25
Pittsburgh,Pa
on Zoo Med Reptirain Automatic Terrarium Mister
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It has a static nozzle that can be turned off and a set of hoses that can be positioned where you want them. I think it will depend what type of cage you have. I have a screen reptibreeze and the hoses will not fit on the inside without cutting holes in the screen.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ellbodavis
wv
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yes. actually comes with two hoses and can be adjusted to work inside or outside the cage.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
okaybunny2
Wyoming
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1