Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Zoo Med Zoo Med Super Deluxe Stainless Steel Feeding Tongs?

Bird(Q:880 A:1178)
Cat(Q:3700 A:5362)
Dog(Q:12126 A:13027)
Fish(Q:3410 A:4154)
Reptile(Q:1179 A:1219)
Reptile General Q&A(Q:1179 A:1219)
Accessories(Q:26 A:25)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:4)
Cages & Habitats(Q:106 A:88)
Decor(Q:131 A:146)
Feeders(Q:1 A:0)
Filter Media(Q:5 A:2)
Food(Q:73 A:102)
Habitats(Q:294 A:291)
Health Care(Q:56 A:42)
Humidity Control(Q:45 A:53)
Lighting(Q:156 A:131)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:35 A:80)
Substrates(Q:99 A:118)
Temperature Control(Q:57 A:52)
Thermometers(Q:2 A:2)
Small Animal(Q:2269 A:3691)
Wild Bird(Q:56 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What are the inside dimensions; not including the various stair wells. The bottom level length, width & depth.
Recent Question:
Can this item be used with giant mealworms?
Recent Question:
I AM LOOKING FOR A STURDY BOWL TO PLACE IN A TERRARIUM FOR A RUSSIAN TORTOISE WHERE HE CAN EASILY ACCESS WATER FOR DRIINKING ...
Recent Question:
How much are pinky mice at Petco?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How much are pinky mice at Petco?
Question:
Are the pom trees coming out of the dish bendie are thy stern. My hermit crab likes to climb on things would he fall from the pom tree.
Question:
How do these water pillows work?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Zoo Med Zoo Med Super Deluxe Stainless Steel Feeding Tongs

For hand feeding reptilesEasy to use tongs are more hygienic than using your fingersSturdy stainless steel construction
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.667 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Zoo Med Zoo Med Super Deluxe Stainless Steel Feeding Tongs

Question

How big are the tongs?

I'm getting a milksnake in a few months, and I need something long enough to where I won't get bitten.
asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Reddevil2014
on Zoo Med Super Deluxe Stainless Steel Feeding Tongs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
these arent too big
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
specialis
-3points
0out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
these tongs are about 1 foot long. plenty long enough for a milk snake.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
myfishies
Hendersonville, TN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1