Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Paws Aboard Paws Aboard Doggy Life Jacket in Nautical Print?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4436 A:6702)
Dog(Q:14026 A:16598)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14026 A:16598)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:363 A:389)
Apparel General Q&A(Q:363 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:895)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:313 A:440)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:99)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:691)
Food(Q:2944 A:3515)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:787 A:790)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:127)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:122 A:194)
Toys(Q:343 A:660)
Training & Behavior(Q:1296 A:1677)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:1169)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:327)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4076 A:5207)
Reptile(Q:1410 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2569 A:4467)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is the fiber content of this hoodie? Specifically, is there any cotton in it>
Recent Question:
I have a cat, and I think this outfit would suit her. Could this outfit also work for my cat?
Recent Question:
Do you have any info on chest measurements?
Recent Question:
Paws reusable boots
Recent Question:
Can x-small/small dog clothes fit an average sized rabbit?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Paws reusable boots
Question:
Is it not available in Large or Medium?
Question:
can i give my pet food for older dogs
Question:
what size for a black lab for 10 months
Question:
Will the large Remington Chest Protector fit a doberman?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Paws Aboard Paws Aboard Doggy Life Jacket in Nautical Print

Advanced mesh underbelly provides quick and proper draining and dryingSafety features include high-contrast colors and reflective strips for maximum visibility in low light, a handle on top for quick and easy grabbing and a heavy-duty Velcro(R) fastening system around the belly and neck to keep the life jacket securely fastenedAlso includes adjustable nylon straps and quick-release buckles for easy on/off
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Paws Aboard Paws Aboard Doggy Life Jacket in Nautical Print

Question

is this good for the boat at the beach?

we are going to the beach this summer and we often go on my uncle's boat i'm trying to pick a safe life jacket for my 10 pound dog.
asked 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Swaqq
on Paws Aboard Doggy Life Jacket in Nautical Print
-2points
2out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
My dog is 10 pounds and loves this jacket ! Keeps him super safe and afloat
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Tori94
Carmel, IN
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
THIS PRODUCT MAY BE GOOD FOR LITTLE DOGS LIKE CHIPPEWAS (XS) BUT AS SOON AS YOU GET A BIGGER SIZE ITS REALLY WEIRD BECAUSE ITS EITHER TO BIG OR TO SMALL AND VERY UN COMFORTABLE. I AM SURE YOU DON'T WANT YOU DOG MOVING ,SQUIRMING , FUSSING WHILE YOUR TRYING TO RELAX OR ON THE BOAT DOING 60 MPH
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
student2
New York, NY
-4points
0out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 3
We have a lake house and boat that we go to on the weekends and this is perfect for my 6lbs yorkie poo. I got the XS size and fits like a glove with room for growth. He loves to swim and will swim until he is exhausted. This helps him be able to play longer with the kids. There is also a handle on the top that is helpful for us to pull him out of the water from the boat and the yellow color is bright to be able to keep an eye on him. He loves it and gets excited when we put it on and runs right to the boat dock, so it must be comfortable for him.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sweendog
Columbus, OH
+8points
8out of 8found this answer helpful.
Question

How are the life jackets for top heavy Bulldogs?

I have 58lb bully with a 22" neck and a 33" chest. What kind of life jacket would work best. He jumps right in the pool, but can't swim. We want to keep him safe
asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lucimomma
Williamstown, NJ
on Paws Aboard Doggy Life Jacket in Nautical Print
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

how can i tell which lifejackets are available in stores?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
stacyjk
on Paws Aboard Doggy Life Jacket in Nautical Print
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1