Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Wellness Wellness WellBites Soft & Chewy Dog Treats?

Bird(Q:901 A:1216)
Cat(Q:3854 A:5647)
Dog(Q:12485 A:13603)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12485 A:13603)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:343 A:374)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:484 A:599)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:61)
Carriers & Crates(Q:58 A:52)
Chews(Q:242 A:312)
Dental Care(Q:75 A:75)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:152)
Ear Care(Q:41 A:31)
Eye Care(Q:23 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:452 A:610)
Food(Q:2481 A:2929)
Food Storage(Q:45 A:87)
Gates & Doors(Q:634 A:567)
Grooming(Q:660 A:530)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:79 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:78 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:79 A:51)
Stain & Odor(Q:163 A:141)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:194)
Toys(Q:311 A:499)
Training & Behavior(Q:1094 A:1377)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1141 A:945)
Treats(Q:7 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:294)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3499 A:4320)
Reptile(Q:1213 A:1291)
Small Animal(Q:2306 A:3826)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Why do you call this "wheat gluten-free"? It's misleading as it contains other glutens.
Recent Question:
what treats, foods and toothpast are grain free?
Recent Question:
what is the fat and fiber percentage in the nutri vet peanut butter dog wafers
Recent Question:
Why have you stopped offering the duck breast in 2 lb sizes
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can anyone tell me the calorie content if these freeze dried treats for what SIZE of a treat?I think the bag says xxx calories per piece.What size?
Question:
Are the Pur Luv Brand dog treats made in the US?
Question:
Is Zuke's Mini Naturals Peanut Butter Dog Treats soft enough to push a small pill in it in order to give my dog his medication?
Question:
what is phosphate level each pill pocket?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Wellness Wellness WellBites Soft & Chewy Dog Treats

Tasty, healthy soft treatsDelicious, natural meats are the first ingredientsMade with whole fruits and veggiesPerfect size as a training rewardNo artificial colors or flavorsMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.879 out of 5
4.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Wellness Wellness WellBites Soft & Chewy Dog Treats

Question

My dog gets gas easily. I have been giving him another brand of treats but they give him gas. Do you know if this is a good brand for that?

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dogloverr
on Wellness WellBites Soft & Chewy Dog Treats
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Hi,
What I can tell you is our little Sadie has a rather delicate digestive system and she's had no trouble with these treats ~
If they should not work for you, you can always return them.
Best of luck!
Margaret
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MAWilliams
Corvallis, OR
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Wellness as well as Blue buffalo are completely made in America with all components being mfg. and grown in the U.S.A. Our dog has never had any gastric problems from either product. It is usually grain or what would be considered "green" prod. that cause gas.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mycroft09
Apple Valley, Ca.
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Toy Poodle is a picky treat eater....and she does not get any gas or stool problems from Milo's treats. She loves them!!!!!!!!
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ritzy
Palm Desert, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

how do i get the repeat delivery prices to show up when i place an order

i have definitely ordered these online from you before but the repeat discount is not showing up on the shopping cart
asked 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
scottblaze
on Wellness WellBites Soft & Chewy Dog Treats
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1