Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Drinkwell Drinkwell Pet Fountain Cleaning Kit?

Bird(Q:1005 A:1394)
Cat(Q:4220 A:6413)
Dog(Q:13419 A:15434)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13419 A:15434)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:352 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:72 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:591 A:860)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:422 A:597)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:72)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:78)
Chews(Q:296 A:414)
Dental Care(Q:88 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:231 A:179)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:458 A:649)
Food(Q:2745 A:3242)
Food Storage(Q:51 A:100)
Gates & Doors(Q:740 A:716)
Grooming(Q:658 A:588)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:91 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:134 A:128)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:49)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:177)
Steps & Ramps(Q:127 A:257)
Toys(Q:349 A:639)
Training & Behavior(Q:1220 A:1566)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1047 A:982)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:374 A:321)
Wormers(Q:94 A:69)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3863 A:4837)
Reptile(Q:1352 A:1539)
Small Animal(Q:2481 A:4292)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:35)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is there supposed to be a hole in the top of the replenish? If so, how are you suppose to fill up the bottle without the water spilling out?
Recent Question:
Does it plug in or battery? Dishwasher safe?
Recent Question:
PetMate Blue replenished filtered 4 gallon waterer
Recent Question:
Is the wooden part black and the bowls ceramic and white?
Recent Question:
What is the water level?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
where is the heart print beige and brown bowl made...china or america
Question:
Wanting to know if these bowls were made in the US or China... or where?
Question:
PetMate Blue replenished filtered 4 gallon waterer
Question:
How many cartridges come in package SKU: 436232M4
Question:
Is the Drinkwell 360 degree stainless steel water fountain easy to clean?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Bowls, Feeders & Waterers Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Drinkwell Drinkwell Pet Fountain Cleaning Kit

Three brush cleaning kit for all Drinkwell Pet FountainsMade to easily clean hard to reach spotsGives your fountain longer lifeComfortable molded grip handle
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.31 out of 5
4.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Drinkwell Drinkwell Pet Fountain Cleaning Kit

Question

Are cleaning brushes bendable?

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ainu
on Drinkwell Pet Fountain Cleaning Kit
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, they are extremely bendy.
Best Answer
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jesslin
Chicago
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes they do bend
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
imps
VA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1