Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Brown Puffy Cat Box Bed?

Bird(Q:934 A:1292)
Cat(Q:4008 A:6057)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4008 A:6057)
Beds(Q:94 A:143)
Beds General Q&A(Q:94 A:143)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:94)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:82 A:102)
Catnip(Q:15 A:16)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:16)
Digestive Aids(Q:27 A:25)
Ear Care(Q:9 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:160 A:217)
Food(Q:1261 A:1720)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:429 A:923)
Gates & Doors(Q:50 A:28)
Grooming(Q:113 A:97)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:16)
Health Care(Q:12 A:38)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:275 A:424)
Litter Boxes(Q:384 A:1017)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:71 A:114)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:45)
Toys(Q:121 A:163)
Training & Behavior(Q:10 A:11)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:24)
Treats(Q:114 A:135)
Wormers(Q:52 A:66)
Dog(Q:12869 A:14273)
Fish(Q:3609 A:4472)
Reptile(Q:1262 A:1420)
Small Animal(Q:2237 A:3694)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
is the 20" diameter the inside or outside diameter?
Recent Question:
where do you find out the dementions on your cat beds ?
Recent Question:
What is the difference between the mat for cats and the mat for dogs?
Recent Question:
why do my local store stop selling fancy feast ocean fish dry food and why has i never offered the 12 lb bag in all the years i have been going there
Recent Question:
Are there replacement heating pads for the K & H 22 x 18 x 17 heated cat house?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Petco Square Fleece Cat Throw in Pink and Cream - what size is this
Question:
is the 20" diameter the inside or outside diameter?
Question:
Are the cover and foam padding removable on this kitty shelf?
Question:
Am assuming can't use with crank windows and have to use screws for stability

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Brown Puffy Cat Box Bed

Strong, durable polyester with polyester fiber fill provides cozy softnessSuper soft stuffed sides ring the bed to create a cuddly nestPadded, no skid bottom helps retain warmthMachine washable
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.686 out of 5
4.7
out of
5
(51 Reviews)51

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Brown Puffy Cat Box Bed

Question

My cat is 20" long & 20 lbs...what are the inside dimensions of this bed??

asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jr54
on Petco Brown Puffy Cat Box Bed
+6points
7out of 8found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I wouldn't recommend this bed for a cat that large. The measurements given are the OUTSIDE measurements and the sides are pretty thick. Can't give you the inner measurements since I'm not at home right now, but I'd look for something bigger if I had a 20-lb. cat.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
steveannie
NYC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I have this bed, the inside dimensions are approximately 13x11. My cat is 18" and 10 pounds and she loves it.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
AshleyJ07
+8points
8out of 8found this answer helpful.
1 of 1