Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Flexi Flexi PCPetID?

Bird(Q:909 A:1233)
Cat(Q:3939 A:5778)
Dog(Q:12522 A:13697)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12522 A:13697)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:335 A:339)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:493 A:622)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:377 A:500)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:62)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:57)
Chews(Q:250 A:318)
Dental Care(Q:77 A:87)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:161)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:32)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:35 A:23)
Flea & Tick(Q:453 A:613)
Food(Q:2535 A:2996)
Food Storage(Q:47 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:653 A:591)
Grooming(Q:662 A:549)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:79 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:102)
ID Tags General Q&A(Q:116 A:102)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:165 A:146)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:209)
Toys(Q:299 A:501)
Training & Behavior(Q:1008 A:1242)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1145 A:952)
Treats(Q:9 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:299)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3528 A:4365)
Reptile(Q:1228 A:1361)
Small Animal(Q:2294 A:3836)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
hi, I'm from mexico and I'm interested to know the cost of work tags machine for dogs to bring it to mexico. thanks I remain awaiting reply
Recent Question:
is the small crystal clear engravable dog bone chrome or white?
Recent Question:
how do I get a dog tag engraved if I order it online?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is the small crystal clear engravable dog bone chrome or white?
Question:
Is the NY Rangers pet ID tag made of metal or plastic?
Question:
Is the tag pink on the back? What color engraving is on the back?
Question:
Can't find dimensions on the "small" bone engraved dog tag.
Question:
Can plain stainless tags be engraved on both sides

Customer Questions & Answers for
Flexi Flexi PCPetID

Plug into your PC and create your own unique pet ID tagStores all necessary information including: contact address, vet information, special needs, pictures and much moreWater and shock proof casingEasily attaches to collar like dog tagsCan update if contact info changes
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.25 out of 5
3.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Flexi Flexi PCPetID

Question

how can you see the name and phone?

like if you lose your dog or cat how can you get it back like how can they see the I.D
asked 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DOGLOVERCECE
on Flexi PCPetID
+1point
2out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
they plug it into the computer, plus i also have a tag on my dog.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hymerK
Valley Center, KS
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
You can get up to 6 lines of text engraved. For example, on mine I got my dog's name, my phone number, and my name, with plenty of room to spare!
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Luchi
Denver, CO
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1