Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Hunter Pittsburgh Steelers NFL Pet Jersey?

Bird(Q:902 A:1227)
Cat(Q:3903 A:5715)
Dog(Q:12539 A:13752)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12539 A:13752)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:332 A:338)
Apparel General Q&A(Q:332 A:338)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:487 A:613)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:372 A:497)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:61)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:56)
Chews(Q:245 A:316)
Dental Care(Q:77 A:87)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:155)
Ear Care(Q:41 A:31)
Eye Care(Q:25 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:448 A:611)
Food(Q:2522 A:2963)
Food Storage(Q:47 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:648 A:588)
Grooming(Q:660 A:539)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:79 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:165 A:146)
Steps & Ramps(Q:115 A:208)
Toys(Q:299 A:500)
Training & Behavior(Q:1112 A:1409)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1135 A:946)
Treats(Q:8 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:297)
Wormers(Q:92 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3503 A:4355)
Reptile(Q:1222 A:1344)
Small Animal(Q:2283 A:3825)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I am looking to purchase the wool jacket for my boxer. However,I am not sure about the sizing.
Recent Question:
Is there a hole for using this coat with a harness? If not, can it still easily be used with a harness?
Recent Question:
I have a pug dog (carlino). I would like buy the Petco Reversible Blue Dog Raincoat linked. About you Which size would I buy?Is large size good?
Recent Question:
Can you give me the approximate length of your dog sweaters, both medium and large sizes? Thanks
Recent Question:
Are these available in petco stores?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will this really hold my 80 lb dog out of the water
Question:
Are these available in petco stores?
Question:
how does the length fit? inches from neck to tail on each size?
Question:
Basset hounds are long - 25". How deep is the chest on this costume? Will it just swallow up a basset?
Question:
Is there a hole through which I can put my dog's leash?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Hunter Pittsburgh Steelers NFL Pet Jersey

Officially licensed by the NFLAuthentic colors and styleIroned on team logo patches on sleevesStretchy ribbing at cuffsMicromesh fabric is breathable and comfySo that you and your pet enjoy our apparel to the max, please make sure you measure your dog for the proper fit.Fit on these items run small or offer limited elasticity. Petco recommends you order one size up.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.5 out of 5
3.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Hunter Pittsburgh Steelers NFL Pet Jersey

Question

I have a 110 pound german shepherd and i want a football jersey for him. will the extra large jersey fit him?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
kaysangels
on Pittsburgh Steelers NFL Pet Jersey
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I doubt it, they do run a little small.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lolsen
NJ
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, it won't. Our XL is a slim fit on our Golden Retriever whose weight has been between 50-60 lbs. since we've had it. It was a little tight in her underarm area when she was 60 lbs, and she's not that deep chested. We also tried it on my sister's 60 lb. German Shepherd female, and it fits the same.
If you know somebody who sews, you can borrow a sewing tape measurer to measure your dog's girth on the chest behind the elbows, length and neck to compare to their measurement chart. Bonus if you get them to sew your dog a shirt from a dog jersey/shirt pattern kit made for large dogs and NFL licensed fabric available from fabric stores.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
creata
New Castle, PA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1