Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Jungle Talk Edible Branch Perch?

Bird(Q:933 A:1290)
Bird General Q&A(Q:933 A:1290)
Bedding & Litter(Q:11 A:7)
Books & Media(Q:3 A:1)
Cages(Q:445 A:712)
Cages & Habitats(Q:39 A:36)
Carriers(Q:13 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:45 A:40)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:1)
Decor(Q:5 A:4)
Food(Q:103 A:137)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:41 A:66)
Perches(Q:28 A:30)
Perches General Q&A(Q:28 A:30)
Playstands(Q:17 A:15)
Seeds(Q:2 A:2)
Toys(Q:39 A:58)
Treats(Q:30 A:32)
Cat(Q:4001 A:6045)
Dog(Q:12868 A:14281)
Fish(Q:3602 A:4468)
Reptile(Q:1261 A:1417)
Small Animal(Q:2254 A:3699)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
At the time you had this item for sale, it was on backorder. It was only about $4.50. Now it is off backorder and it is over $8.00. Why?
Recent Question:
Can the medium size perch work for Budgies?
Recent Question:
Will this item adjust to flight cages?
Recent Question:
What size for a small parrot (Senegal parrot)?
Recent Question:
how long is the portable chicken roost
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can the medium size perch work for Budgies?
Question:
are the cement perches sent 2 per order?
Question:
Will this item adjust to flight cages?
Question:
i have seen that some sand perches make the birds feet bleed does this one do the same

Customer Questions & Answers for
eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Jungle Talk Edible Branch Perch

Made with 100% edible eCOTRITION Snak Shak materialEncourages beak maintenance & healthy nailsEasily and securely mounts to wire cage
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.375 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Jungle Talk Edible Branch Perch

Question

are the edible branches large enough for Salmon Crested Cockatoos?

asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MisterCockatoo
America
on eCOTRITION Jungle Talk Edible Branch Perch
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I would say probably not. They do come in different sizes, but the larger one is perfect for my sun conure. As cockatoos are significantly larger, I doubt it would be big enough. Sorry!
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MySunConure
Maine
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I got the small for my parakeet and it works just fine, but it would also work for Cockatiels and similar sized birds just as well. For larger birds, I think the larger size would work great. I've seen them in the store and I think it would work just fine for Cockatoos
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MyBirdHenri
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1