Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Snak Shak Edible Branch Perch?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Bird General Q&A(Q:986 A:1285)
Bedding & Litter(Q:1 A:1)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:1)
Cages(Q:460 A:639)
Cages & Habitats(Q:38 A:41)
Carriers(Q:15 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:39 A:40)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:2)
Decor(Q:5 A:5)
Food(Q:123 A:155)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:20 A:12)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:41 A:65)
Perches(Q:33 A:41)
Perches General Q&A(Q:33 A:41)
Playstands(Q:21 A:18)
Seeds(Q:3 A:3)
Toys(Q:52 A:80)
Treats(Q:30 A:35)
Cat(Q:4431 A:6698)
Dog(Q:14014 A:16585)
Fish(Q:4070 A:5194)
Reptile(Q:1409 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2563 A:4460)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
diameter of base perch #sku 1545256
Recent Question:
What type of wood does the Penn Plax Bird Life Natural Wood Tree Perch, 10.5" W X 8.75" D X 11.75" H use?
Recent Question:
What size Small or Medium would I get my green cheek conure?
Recent Question:
Hi, Will the assorted color wood perch would leave dye on the bird's feet?
Recent Question:
can we get rope perches in 24 & 36 inch length
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what size pedicure cement perch is recommended for amazon parrots?
Question:
What size for a small parrot (Senegal parrot)?
Question:
What size Small or Medium would I get my green cheek conure?
Question:
At the time you had this item for sale, it was on backorder. It was only about $4.50. Now it is off backorder and it is over $8.00. Why?
Question:
can we get rope perches in 24 & 36 inch length

Customer Questions & Answers for
eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Snak Shak Edible Branch Perch

Made with 100% edible eCOTRITION Snak Shak materialEncourages beak maintenance & healthy nailsEasily and securely mounts to wire cage
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.333 out of 5
4.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Snak Shak Edible Branch Perch

Question

are the edible branches large enough for Salmon Crested Cockatoos?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
MisterCockatoo
America
on eCOTRITION Snak Shak Edible Branch Perch
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I would say probably not. They do come in different sizes, but the larger one is perfect for my sun conure. As cockatoos are significantly larger, I doubt it would be big enough. Sorry!
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
MySunConure
Maine
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I got the small for my parakeet and it works just fine, but it would also work for Cockatiels and similar sized birds just as well. For larger birds, I think the larger size would work great. I've seen them in the store and I think it would work just fine for Cockatoos
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
MyBirdHenri
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1