Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Hill's Science Diet Hill's Science Diet Large Breed Lamb Meal & Rice Puppy Food?

Bird(Q:995 A:1380)
Cat(Q:4203 A:6385)
Dog(Q:13301 A:15228)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13301 A:15228)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:376)
Bark Control(Q:72 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:584 A:848)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:418 A:591)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:76)
Chews(Q:292 A:405)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:229 A:178)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:33 A:26)
Flea & Tick(Q:455 A:633)
Food(Q:2709 A:3173)
Food General Q&A(Q:2709 A:3173)
Food Storage(Q:52 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:732 A:704)
Grooming(Q:651 A:583)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:82)
ID Tags(Q:129 A:126)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:173)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:251)
Toys(Q:347 A:624)
Training & Behavior(Q:1199 A:1545)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1073 A:997)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:322)
Wormers(Q:91 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3817 A:4799)
Reptile(Q:1337 A:1517)
Small Animal(Q:2453 A:4243)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
how old does a dog have to be in order to use a senior formula dog food?
Recent Question:
Are you no longer carrying castor and pollux brand?
Recent Question:
Best Food for Puppy Husky
Recent Question:
Could you explain the differences in these two dog foods manufactured by "Merrick".
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the description say that the Natural Balance food rolls are equal to 8 and a half 13 oz cans?
Question:
what is the size of the kibble? I have small petite dogs whom eat Avoderm but I need a kibble that is small, but comes in the larger bags
Question:
What is the best dry dog food for my 8 year old boston terrier?
Question:
What is the Best Blue Buffalo dog food for my 9 month old Llhasa Apso
Question:
what kind of bluebuffalo large breed adult dogfood should i get for my dog to lose weight?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Hill's Science Diet Large Breed Lamb Meal & Rice Puppy Food

Optimal levels of calcium for controlled bone growthNatural DHA from high-quality fish oil supports healthy brain and eye developmentAntioxidant vitamins C and E protect the immune systemMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.81 out of 5
4.8
out of
5
(21 Reviews)21

Questions & Answers for Hill's Science Diet Hill's Science Diet Large Breed Lamb Meal & Rice Puppy Food

Question

We are getting a Golden puppy. I want to buy Science Diet puppy food. Should I buy regular puppy food or large breed puppy food?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
momeof3
on Hill's Science Diet Large Breed Lamb Meal & Rice Puppy Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Definitely the large breed variety.
answered 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
OpinionatedLady
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I used to feed Science Diet then I did some research and found it's full of fillers. Do some research of your own first. Also if you have a dog under a year old you should feed it puppy food since it's nutritionally different from adult food.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
thisisstupid
Maine
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Need 30lbs bag of hills science brand for puppy large bread lamb meal& rice recipe

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rocky888
on Hill's Science Diet Large Breed Lamb Meal & Rice Puppy Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1