Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Pet Naturals Pet Naturals Calming Soft Chews for Dogs?

Bird(Q:980 A:1352)
Cat(Q:4099 A:6151)
Dog(Q:13120 A:14926)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13120 A:14926)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:324 A:362)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:577 A:832)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:417 A:573)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:71 A:65)
Chews(Q:282 A:384)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2682 A:3153)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:716 A:681)
Grooming(Q:648 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:82 A:47)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:167 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:254)
Toys(Q:341 A:613)
Training & Behavior(Q:1161 A:1511)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1084 A:970)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:318)
Wormers(Q:100 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3747 A:4713)
Reptile(Q:1307 A:1488)
Small Animal(Q:2425 A:4135)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
My 2 year old dog will not stop tearing up furniture
Recent Question:
Does this work on larger dogs?
Recent Question:
how do i calm my 22 week old hyperactive kitten down?
Recent Question:
Is this safe for cats? (I would just use smaller dose.) They used to make this for cats & I am not seeing it?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this safe for cats? (I would just use smaller dose.) They used to make this for cats & I am not seeing it?
Question:
Does the collar allow for a leash?
Question:
the naturVet quiet moments does it work on a dog about 10 that is having anxiety attacks while you are gone from the house more than 8 hours
Question:
Can this product be given to cats?
Question:
Is Pet Naturals Calming safe for puppies?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Pet Naturals Pet Naturals Calming Soft Chews for Dogs

Soft chews support stress reduction and help calm dogsSugar free, chicken liver flavored chewsGreat aid for separation anxiety, nevousness, pacing and travelIt is the natural way to help your hound mellow out
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.077 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Pet Naturals Pet Naturals Calming Soft Chews for Dogs

Question

Is Pet Naturals Calming safe for puppies?

I am going to be traveling in a car for a few days with a 10-week old Norwich terrier. I want to avoid him being carsick and stressed on the drive. He's just a little bitty guy, so I am concerned that even the Pet Naturals Calming for small dogs might be too strong for him.
asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LAHS
on Pet Naturals Calming Soft Chews for Dogs
+11points
12out of 13found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
The treats are soft enough to break in half of you'd like a smaller amount.
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Velvetroses
Ca
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I gave one treat to my 4 pound chihuahua, and she was just fine. It made her sleep right through the 4th of July!
Best Answer
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rivkasmom
Seattle
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
for such a young puppy id stick to natural drug free option like a calming collar or a treat with chamomile in it
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Captkitty
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Do i have to give this to my dog daily?

she only gets nervous when she is in the car.
User submitted photo
asked 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
UPL1963
on Pet Naturals Calming Soft Chews for Dogs
+6points
6out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
This treat is as needed but is also safe for day use.
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Velvetroses
Ca
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No not at all. Half hr before a car ride works for me
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Silviosmom
Colorado
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Does the calming bits come in grain free?

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jazzysoph
on Pet Naturals Calming Soft Chews for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Does this work on larger dogs?

I have a 75lbs red nose pit. We currently live in an apartment and when my wife leaves for work he starts whining and howling. We don't want to give him up so we are trying things to calm him down while we aren't there. So I was curious to know if this works on dogs of the larger size?
asked 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
MartinZ
Oceanside
on Pet Naturals Calming Soft Chews for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1