Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Red Barn Petco Bully Stick Jr. Dog Treats?

Bird(Q:943 A:1236)
Cat(Q:4298 A:6509)
Dog(Q:13657 A:15807)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13657 A:15807)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:343 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:73 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:601 A:890)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:425 A:628)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:74 A:83)
Chews(Q:306 A:425)
Chews General Q&A(Q:306 A:425)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:93)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:49)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:186)
Ear Care(Q:51 A:39)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:467 A:656)
Food(Q:2786 A:3299)
Food Storage(Q:57 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:751 A:726)
Grooming(Q:672 A:602)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:94 A:85)
ID Tags(Q:136 A:133)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:53)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:188)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:193)
Toys(Q:359 A:652)
Training & Behavior(Q:1238 A:1586)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1106 A:1095)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:375 A:318)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3894 A:4925)
Reptile(Q:1372 A:1575)
Small Animal(Q:2474 A:4326)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I was told not to give my beagles rawhide bones as they are not digestable...are these safer?
Recent Question:
for the souper galileo bones 2 pack, are they packaged together or in separate packaging but 2 sent together?
Recent Question:
My dog is on a special diet to reduce crystals in her bladder. We have given her knuckles prepared for dogs in the past. Can we give them to her?
Recent Question:
What is the sodium level in greenies?
Recent Question:
What is the sodium level in the hip & joint care greenies?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I was told not to give my beagles rawhide bones as they are not digestable...are these safer?
Question:
Will this bone do the same? Or will it be too big?
Question:
for the souper galileo bones 2 pack, are they packaged together or in separate packaging but 2 sent together?
Question:
What is the sodium level in the hip & joint care greenies?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Red Barn Petco Bully Stick Jr. Dog Treats

Long lasting natural chewSlow roasted for a tasty beef flavor dogs loveHigh in proteinHelps promote healthy teeth and gumsValue size
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
3 out of 5
3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Red Barn Petco Bully Stick Jr. Dog Treats

Question

Does this prodect have rawhide in it?

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
George1245
PETCO
on Petco Bully Stick Jr. Dog Treats
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
no rawhide in the bullystick
answered 4 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
wabanma
Boston, MA, USA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Actually, Bullysticks are not made from rawhide. Rawhide is the skin of the animal. Bully sticks are made from beef pizzle. To answer your question, there is no rawhide in the Petco Bully Stick Jr Dog Treat.
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RedbarnProductExpert
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Rawhide is the main ingredient.
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
howardw001
Honolulu, HI
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

where are they produced? (what country)

asked 4 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
healthdogs
on Petco Bully Stick Jr. Dog Treats
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Merrick is manufactured in Texas, USA!!!
Best Answer
answered 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Tampabaycpa
Tampa, FL
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Petco Bully Sticks are sourced from Paraguay from free range, grass fed cattle that are given no antibiotics, steroids or added hormones. Thank you.
answered 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RedbarnProductExpert
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1