Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Natural Chemistry Natural Chemistry Natural Cat Flea Spray?

Bird(Q:901 A:1205)
Cat(Q:3845 A:5636)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3845 A:5636)
Beds(Q:103 A:158)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:88)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:79 A:97)
Catnip(Q:14 A:16)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:26 A:24)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:156 A:207)
Food(Q:1189 A:1610)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:392 A:873)
Gates & Doors(Q:47 A:26)
Grooming(Q:113 A:91)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:11 A:25)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:278 A:423)
Litter Boxes(Q:377 A:938)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:70 A:114)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:45)
Toys(Q:127 A:145)
Training & Behavior(Q:10 A:10)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:24)
Treats(Q:100 A:108)
Wormers(Q:51 A:62)
Dog(Q:12462 A:13509)
Fish(Q:3496 A:4309)
Reptile(Q:1204 A:1279)
Small Animal(Q:2310 A:3817)
Wild Bird(Q:58 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
do you do flea dips for large cats?
Recent Question:
does the cat product that says to change every 6 months have more than 1 in the package
Recent Question:
I applied Triple Guard For Cats on my cat about a week ago. He still has fleas - actually just saw two on his face.
Recent Question:
Will putting this at the base of the neck kill fleas on the bottom of my cats belly as well? Do I need to give a flea bath before?
Recent Question:
can i treat my kitten with flea tick and eggs on contact shampo at what age?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I have 2 cats right at 9 lbs. and 1 over 9 lbs. Should I get the over 9 lb pkg for all?
Question:
Will putting this at the base of the neck kill fleas on the bottom of my cats belly as well? Do I need to give a flea bath before?
Question:
does the cat product that says to change every 6 months have more than 1 in the package
Question:
How soon can I expect to see a decrease in my cats scratching after applying Frontline Plus?
Question:
After using Frontline for cats, do the dead ticks fall off, or do I still have to try to dislodge them with tweezers?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Natural Chemistry Natural Chemistry Natural Cat Flea Spray

Botanical formula kills fleas on contactProvides flea control for up to one weekContains no pyrethrinsNo mixing required; spray is ready to useSafe for cats and kittens of any age
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
7 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.444 out of 5
3.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Natural Chemistry Natural Chemistry Natural Cat Flea Spray

Question

Is it safe to use on 10 day old kittens?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Gatito
on Natural Chemistry Natural Cat Flea Spray
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes. It is safe to use on any cat. Avoid eye areas or areas where skin is open or irritated.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
catattracter5
Bakersfield, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes it is but it dosent work....
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
Reesepieces
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I dont think anything is safe to use on 10 day old kittens, even natural...I would stick with a little bit of dawn and warm water and a flea comb until the kitten is at least 6 weeks. then go ahead and spray a cloth with the spray and wrap the kitten up for 10 minutes...keep everything away from his/her face
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MissPocono
GA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes, just make sure you stay away from the eyes and face area. I used this product on my week old kittens. A little goes a long way.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
FourAnimalLovers2012
St. Louis, MO
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Yes, I have used this product on abandoned feral kittens that have just opened their eyes (8-10 days old) and also on sick ones. Just be careful to keep them warm (you'll need to saturate the coat pretty well to kill all the fleas) and don't spray their face. I would spray a cloth and then gently wipe their face. And remember to spray the bedding and all around their area.
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
FurryBabyMomma
Medina, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Does this product kill flea egs also?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
beachgnome
on Natural Chemistry Natural Cat Flea Spray
+4points
4out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
i say yes, but comb them out after with a flea comb
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MissPocono
GA
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, Natural Chemistry's Natural Flea Spray will also kill flea eggs and larve. It is best to ensure that the spray, as well as the shampoo, stays on the affected area for al least 5 to 10 minutes.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dbrinkerwessel
+6points
6out of 6found this answer helpful.
Question

can i use this on my fabric couches and pillows that are not washable?

asked 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
tommmysmommy
nyc
on Natural Chemistry Natural Cat Flea Spray
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1