Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Buddeez Buddeez Bag-In Pet Food & Bird Seed Dispenser?

Bird(Q:953 A:1312)
Cat(Q:3930 A:5743)
Dog(Q:12958 A:14637)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12958 A:14637)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:338 A:361)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:562 A:786)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:408 A:550)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:65 A:61)
Chews(Q:269 A:363)
Dental Care(Q:84 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:45)
Dog Houses(Q:229 A:176)
Ear Care(Q:46 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:441 A:620)
Food(Q:2618 A:3110)
Food Storage(Q:49 A:94)
Gates & Doors(Q:699 A:646)
Grooming(Q:661 A:575)
Health Care(Q:12 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:76)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:115)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:60)
Stain & Odor(Q:164 A:159)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:218)
Toys(Q:332 A:571)
Training & Behavior(Q:1143 A:1465)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1099 A:991)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:363 A:309)
Wormers(Q:97 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3652 A:4584)
Reptile(Q:1284 A:1458)
Small Animal(Q:2379 A:4035)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I would like to get 2-4 extra bowls so I can rotate and place used ones in dishwasher, hoping to fight continuing issues with uti's caused by ecoli.
Recent Question:
How much dog food does a 32.5 quart container hold?
Recent Question:
How moisture proof is this container? Would it be ok to be left on our deck year round?
Recent Question:
Iris Black and Smoke airtight food container
Recent Question:
what is the opening of gamma vittles vault SKU 554138
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
If we print out an item on line that shows the 25% off price and bring it to the store will you honor the on line pricing?
Question:
How moisture proof is this container? Would it be ok to be left on our deck year round?
Question:
How many high can these be stacked?
Question:
Iris Black and Smoke airtight food container
Question:
What does 33 quarts mean in relation to pounds?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Buddeez Buddeez Bag-In Pet Food & Bird Seed Dispenser

Convenient and no mess pet food storage & dispenserSimply place the bag inside and pour, it's that easyEasy-grip handleFlip lid with spout
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.667 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Buddeez Buddeez Bag-In Pet Food & Bird Seed Dispenser

Question

The picture looks different when the product is in the shopping cart. Which one is the real picture?

When I pick the product is one picture, when it goes to the shopping cart, is another one.

http://www.petco.com/product/109276/Buddeez-Bag-In-Pet-Food-And-Bird-Seed-Dispenser.aspx?CoreCat=certona-_-ProductListTopRated_Cat_4-_-Buddeez%20Bag-In%20Pet%20Food%20%26%20Bird%20Seed%20Dispenser-109276
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
giuvizioli
on Buddeez Bag-In Pet Food & Bird Seed Dispenser
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The very first image shown on the product page is the correct item. Although, when I add it to the cart is remains the same image.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jlcmomma
Bakersfield, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The picture depicted on the product page is of the X-Large dispenser. If you choose to purchase the Large dispenser, it is slightly different and looks like the one you see pictured in your cart.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
OtisnOzzie
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1