Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about NaturVet NaturVet Tear Stain Powder Dog & Cat Supplement?

Bird(Q:962 A:1316)
Cat(Q:3953 A:5780)
Dog(Q:12954 A:14656)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12954 A:14656)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:341 A:363)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:561 A:779)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:406 A:551)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:66 A:62)
Chews(Q:272 A:365)
Dental Care(Q:85 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:45)
Dog Houses(Q:227 A:171)
Ear Care(Q:46 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:31)
Flea & Tick(Q:442 A:620)
Food(Q:2631 A:3124)
Food Storage(Q:49 A:95)
Gates & Doors(Q:704 A:654)
Grooming(Q:655 A:574)
Health Care(Q:12 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:79)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:118)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:60)
Stain & Odor(Q:164 A:159)
Steps & Ramps(Q:124 A:240)
Toys(Q:333 A:577)
Training & Behavior(Q:1144 A:1471)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1074 A:952)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:365 A:309)
Wormers(Q:97 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3666 A:4608)
Reptile(Q:1288 A:1462)
Small Animal(Q:2368 A:4006)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
got soap in my dogs eye bathing her is there a eye drop I can give her for the irtitation
Recent Question:
what are the best drops or treatment for cherry eye
Recent Question:
Can you use this on a guinea pig?
Recent Question:
we have used Ocubright in the past for tear and beard stain and it worked great. Is your Natur Vet tear stain similar?
Recent Question:
can this product be used on puppies
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can you use this on a guinea pig?
Question:
we have used Ocubright in the past for tear and beard stain and it worked great. Is your Natur Vet tear stain similar?
Question:
is this product safe on cats?
Question:
Do tear stains serve a purpose?
Question:
best way to get a dog to let you drop the eye drops in thier eyes mine tries to bite when i hold them

Customer Questions & Answers for
NaturVet Tear Stain Powder Dog & Cat Supplement

Clears unsightly tear stains for beautiful, healthy eyesContains natural active ingredientsHelps support immune systemLubricates mucous membranesExtremely palatable
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.889 out of 5
3.9
out of
5
(9 Reviews)9

Questions & Answers for NaturVet NaturVet Tear Stain Powder Dog & Cat Supplement

Question

is this product safe

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
deustch
on NaturVet Tear Stain Powder Dog & Cat Supplement
+2points
3out of 4found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TinyDogLUVR
Cary,NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Been using about 6 months with my Bichon Frise with no problems. Ingredients look natural.
Best Answer
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
mom2toby
Kansas City
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Will this product work for cats born with lacrimal points sealed?

asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Svetlana27
on NaturVet Tear Stain Powder Dog & Cat Supplement
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1