Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Natural Unsalted Peanuts in Shell Wildlife Food?

Bird(Q:972 A:1260)
Cat(Q:4352 A:6622)
Dog(Q:13880 A:16279)
Fish(Q:4010 A:5086)
Reptile(Q:1393 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2525 A:4400)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Bird Baths(Q:4 A:2)
Bird Houses(Q:3 A:0)
Feeders(Q:19 A:11)
Food(Q:5 A:0)
Food Storage(Q:1 A:1)
Nectars(Q:2 A:0)
Seeds(Q:31 A:22)
Seeds General Q&A(Q:31 A:22)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can this seed be used to fill the FINCH SOCK or is the seed too fine, too small , and will fall through the holes in the feeder sock?
Recent Question:
I'm trying to create my shopping list, and the item won't add.
Recent Question:
How should this be fed to the animals?
Recent Question:
is your black oil sunflower seed nut free
Recent Question:
Does KayTee waste free bird seed come in a 40lb. bag
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what do you feed ducks?
Question:
does this bird seed have corn in it?
Question:
How should this be fed to the animals?
Question:
Does KayTee waste free bird seed come in a 40lb. bag

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Natural Unsalted Peanuts in Shell Wildlife Food

Natural unsalted peanuts in shellAttracts a variety of wildlife to your yardHigh energy food sourceGrown and packaged in the USAIdeal for squirrels & other outdoor wildlife
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Natural Unsalted Peanuts in Shell Wildlife Food

Question

are the natural peanuts for squirrels roasted

In the details it doesn't say if they are roasted. Raw peanuts are poison to squirrels!
I've been feeding Hoodies unsalted, roasted --the squirrels here at Lake Almanor just love them.
asked 4 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Cayenne
Lake Almanor, Ca.
on Petco Natural Unsalted Peanuts in Shell Wildlife Food
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, these are roasted.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
marg384
Aurora, CO
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
they are just like the peanuts in the stores that humans buy but are unsalted
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Zzzztj
MO
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1