Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Solvit Solvit Waterproof Bench Seat Cover in Tan?

Bird(Q:951 A:1246)
Cat(Q:4321 A:6500)
Dog(Q:13859 A:16133)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13859 A:16133)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:347 A:384)
Bark Control(Q:74 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:593 A:889)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:435 A:643)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:70 A:80)
Carriers & Crates(Q:73 A:92)
Chews(Q:311 A:427)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:94)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:232 A:195)
Ear Care(Q:52 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:28 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:28 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:473 A:661)
Food(Q:2858 A:3388)
Food Storage(Q:56 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:766 A:745)
Grooming(Q:683 A:612)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:96 A:88)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:55)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:64)
Stain & Odor(Q:180 A:192)
Steps & Ramps(Q:119 A:191)
Toys(Q:359 A:665)
Training & Behavior(Q:1260 A:1617)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1139 A:1159)
Treats(Q:11 A:31)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:379 A:319)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3948 A:4978)
Reptile(Q:1385 A:1599)
Small Animal(Q:2479 A:4263)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Size with wheels removed
Recent Question:
how does the bottom bracket attach to the bike? Is it stable?
Recent Question:
My dog's eyesight isn't that great, it would be used off a deck. Would it be safe to put two side by side if there was room?
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions of the Body Glove life jacket? Trying to fit a Great Dane with a 19" neck & 35" girth.
Recent Question:
how much does the PETCO Classic Kennel x-small weigh
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Size with wheels removed
Question:
Do the wheels detach? Has anyone flown southwest with this bag? If the wheels do not detach I dont know if it will fit under the seat??
Question:
What are the dimensions of the Body Glove life jacket? Trying to fit a Great Dane with a 19" neck & 35" girth.
Question:
I am interested in buying PetSafe Outdoor Bark Control.
Question:
Does this product come with equipment to anchor the panels to the ground for outdoor use?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Solvit Solvit Waterproof Bench Seat Cover in Tan

Protects back seat area from dirt, dander, and "spills"Made of durable, waterproof heavy-gauge polyester fabricAdjustable straps and two Sta-Put devices keep the liner firmly in placeFits all vehiclesMachine Washable
Customer Questions & Answers:
5 Questions,
 | 
13 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.469 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Solvit Solvit Waterproof Bench Seat Cover in Tan

Question

Does this have holes for the seat belts?

asked 4 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
axelmom
on Solvit Waterproof Bench Seat Cover in Tan
+11points
12out of 13found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, and I was able to use car seats for my two pugs by running the seat belt through the holes to connect them and make my dogs safe.
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
sheridazz
Norwalk, CT
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yes
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kels270
Pittsburgh, PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The cover has two slits for seat belt buckles to pass through. They are oversized to accommodate many vehicle configurations.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TracknGolden
East Side, WA State
+7points
7out of 7found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes! And it also has anchor bars (plastic) that shove between the seat & back to se rue the sheet from sliding forward.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
TwoMoreFeet
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Yes, there are slots for the seat belts to go through. The seat belt holds the seat in securely.
answered 4 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
LoveMyCockers
Murrieta, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

If you don't have head rests, how does the product attach?

I have a bench style back seat with no head rests for attachments. Does this product still work for me? If so, how?
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Shika
on Solvit Waterproof Bench Seat Cover in Tan
+15points
17out of 19found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
there is only one way to secure the back part and it has two adjustable straps to go around the head restraints in a vehicle.
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kels270
Pittsburgh, PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Probably not.. Sorry.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
TwoMoreFeet
+2points
3out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

How durable are the plastic straps?

The straps that connect to headrests, are they plastic also
asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
1lucky
on Solvit Waterproof Bench Seat Cover in Tan
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The straps that attach to the headrests are of the same material a nylon dog collar is made from. Very durable & adjustable.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LillyLou
Ohio
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The headrest straps are heavy duty adjustable fabric straps -- not plastic. Elastic straps are used for the underside of the seat cover.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TracknGolden
East Side, WA State
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Are the seat covers available in stores?

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
krither
on Solvit Waterproof Bench Seat Cover in Tan
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, and I LOVE mine. It saved my leather seats many times.
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
sheridazz
Norwalk, CT
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
May be available in the largest of stores. Mine is a smaller one abd doesn't have many options.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
girl1dir
San Diego, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

WITH THIS PET SEAT COVER, CAN I INSTALL AN INFANT CAR SEAT.

I DID NOT SEE SLOTS TO PULL THE STRAPS THRU FOR THE SEAT BELTS
asked 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
LLDAS
PHOENIX AZ
on Solvit Waterproof Bench Seat Cover in Tan
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
There are slots for seat belts
answered 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
betterthomas
Sacramento, Ca
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
YES! there are two slots for seat belt buckles to go through!
Best Answer
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
EmilyandMumford
Mentor, OH, United States
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1