Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Solvit Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover?

Bird(Q:942 A:1234)
Cat(Q:4284 A:6499)
Dog(Q:13623 A:15814)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13623 A:15814)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:346 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:73 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:600 A:886)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:424 A:624)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:74 A:80)
Chews(Q:306 A:423)
Dental Care(Q:88 A:92)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:49)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:186)
Ear Care(Q:51 A:39)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:464 A:656)
Food(Q:2778 A:3290)
Food Storage(Q:57 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:748 A:724)
Grooming(Q:669 A:600)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:85)
ID Tags(Q:134 A:133)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:53)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:183)
Steps & Ramps(Q:129 A:258)
Toys(Q:356 A:653)
Training & Behavior(Q:1237 A:1580)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1097 A:1086)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:374 A:318)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3884 A:4905)
Reptile(Q:1369 A:1573)
Small Animal(Q:2473 A:4320)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How many lbs. may has dog to feat in that large booster seat?
Recent Question:
Are the top and bottom of the kennel secured by METAL nuts & bolts?
Recent Question:
On this product is it just for the back seat restrain
Recent Question:
Does the SMALL Petco Classic Kennel has ventilation in the back?
Recent Question:
Is there a "seatbelt" or harness type belt to keep dog from trying to escape?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How many lbs. may has dog to feat in that large booster seat?
Question:
Can I buy two of these and easily hook them together to make a larger playpen?
Question:
How to attach harness to car seat
Question:
Does this pen connect to any of the precision crates?
Question:
Does the panels in the excersie pen Sku 90496 Come apart?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Solvit Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover

Protects back seat area from dirt, dander, and "spills"Made of durable, waterproof heavy-gauge polyester fabricAdjustable straps and two Sta-Put devices keep the liner firmly in placeFits all vehiclesMachine Washable
Customer Questions & Answers:
5 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.217 out of 5
4.2
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Solvit Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover

Question

what color is this product? it appears to be grey...does it come in tan?

Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover

Internet Price: $41.99 Internet Sale: $33.59
asked 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Liam51
on Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes it also comes in tan,which is the color I bought.
Best Answer
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
IluvKing
Cleveland,Ohio
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It's actually a beige color...the interior of our car is grey, and it doesn't match at all, but it works! It has brown trim too. Hope that helps!
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Soccerjulie27
Decorah, IA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Nice Tan with brown trim.
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
GrannyJ
Lilburn, GA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Is hammock seatbelt accessible?

asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
muti
on Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes it is, I use a travel harness to protect King from getting hurt if I were in an accident,and the harness attaches to the seatbelt to give him movement but also protect him. there are two slits with edging in the crease where the cover goes up the seat back,very easy to pull belt through.
Best Answer
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
IluvKing
Cleveland,Ohio
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It sure is! :)
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Soccerjulie27
Decorah, IA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

What are the dimensions of the liner? I currently have a similar product for the backseat of my car, but it's too small for my boyfriend's Avalanche.

asked 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jcurns
Milwaukee, WI
on Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

How do I change the color of the hammock seat cover I just purchased to grey?

My order number is 13909715.
asked 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kolchak
on Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Are the hammock seat covers available in the store

Check stores at either of these two locations, 1800 Locks Rd York Pa or 2420 Eastern Blvd York Pa
asked 5 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
Krissyk
Lancaster Pa
on Solvit Waterproof Hammock Seat Cover
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1