Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about K&H K&H Memory Sleeper Dog Bed in Mocha?

Bird(Q:864 A:1123)
Cat(Q:3636 A:5230)
Dog(Q:11935 A:12755)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11935 A:12755)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:464 A:550)
Beds General Q&A(Q:464 A:550)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:350 A:450)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:62 A:60)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:228 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:70 A:68)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:207 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:432 A:581)
Food(Q:2363 A:2806)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:583 A:498)
Grooming(Q:635 A:504)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:80 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:152 A:135)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:300 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1033 A:1287)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1080 A:831)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:285)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3364 A:4083)
Reptile(Q:1156 A:1196)
Small Animal(Q:2235 A:3647)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I need a replacement cover for XL Petco Premium Ortho Comfort Cream Mat
Recent Question:
How thick is the orthopedic padding? I have an older, slightly overweight beagle and he only wants to sleep on my pillows.
Recent Question:
I was looking at the Arm's Reach Co-Sleeper Gray Pet Bunk Bed. I have two Shih Tzus.
Recent Question:
Does this bed come in a size med, what about other colors?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What size Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger would be right for a 55 pound Airdale?
Question:
How thick is the orthopedic padding? I have an older, slightly overweight beagle and he only wants to sleep on my pillows.
Question:
On the brown or black chair for dogs up to 20 lbs-does 12"H mean from floor to top of seat cushion?
Question:
fantasy furniture sofa bed - is the 23" L inside or total L of sofa
Question:
do either size igloo heaters fit the med. size igloo house? Could you check my past orders and tell me what size heater I ordered? thx,Geri

Customer Questions & Answers for
K&H K&H Memory Sleeper Dog Bed in Mocha

Real orthopedic memory foam comfort & benefitsGreat for aging pets or pets with bone, hip or joint problemsSo thick your pet will never "bottom out"Cover is removable for machine washing
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.375 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for K&H K&H Memory Sleeper Dog Bed in Mocha

Question

Does your K&H memory foam bed have a solid piece of memory foam or chopped memory foam??

asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RuthieT
on K&H Memory Sleeper Dog Bed in Mocha
+8points
8out of 8found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
This is not chopped. It is a solid piece of about 3" of standard foam with about a 1" piece of eggcrate memory foam fused to it to form the topside.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Codygal
Cody, WY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Neither. Cheapo foam in a solid cheapo foam state.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DogOwner73
Seattle, WA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

does petco.com have a sheet or cover for the k&h memory foam medium size orthopedic bed?

asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
United States
on K&H Memory Sleeper Dog Bed in Mocha
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1