Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Zilla Zilla Digital Terrarium Thermometer?

Bird(Q:921 A:1271)
Cat(Q:3949 A:5886)
Dog(Q:12690 A:14046)
Fish(Q:3573 A:4429)
Reptile(Q:1239 A:1389)
Reptile General Q&A(Q:1239 A:1389)
Accessories(Q:27 A:29)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:2)
Cages & Habitats(Q:111 A:94)
Decor(Q:141 A:169)
Feeders(Q:1 A:0)
Filter Media(Q:5 A:2)
Food(Q:75 A:115)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:15 A:17)
Habitats(Q:316 A:347)
Harnesses & Leashes(Q:20 A:10)
Health Care(Q:56 A:47)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:2 A:4)
Humidity Control(Q:48 A:61)
Lighting(Q:157 A:152)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:37 A:80)
Substrates(Q:105 A:137)
Thermometers(Q:2 A:2)
Small Animal(Q:2274 A:3812)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can I use this with tile as substrate? (Leopard gecko)
Recent Question:
Does the 1000 W model have two temperature probes to keep two cages at the same temperture? Or is it two outlets for two heat sources in one cage?
Recent Question:
Does this incubator have a good success rate, also would it be able to support a Ball Python clutch?
Recent Question:
My geckos and my anoles all have live plants in their habitats. Is there anything special I need to do when I start using an UHT?
Recent Question:
If i have a 28 Gallon Tank for my snake Which size UTHP (Under Tank Heating Pad) should i get.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the 1000 W model have two temperature probes to keep two cages at the same temperture? Or is it two outlets for two heat sources in one cage?
Question:
Does this incubator have a good success rate, also would it be able to support a Ball Python clutch?
Question:
will heat rocks work for scorpions
Question:
What is the best way to heat and keep a turtles water warm?
Question:
Can I put the temperature probe directly on my slate rock tile to make sure my leopard geckos' floor does not get too hot?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Zilla Digital Terrarium Thermometer

Measures air or water temperaturePrecise readings to 0.1° Fahrenheit or CelsiusEasy mounting with long probe and included suction cupsBattery included
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3 out of 5
3
out of
5
(2 Reviews)2

Questions & Answers for Zilla Zilla Digital Terrarium Thermometer

Question

Is it water proof?

I have aquatic turtles.
asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
popkiel
on Zilla Digital Terrarium Thermometer
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes the wire attached is waterproof but not the entire device.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Heater
DC
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, this is water proof since this is able to take the water temp as well.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
turtle413
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1