Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Crazy Dog Crazy Dog Train-Me Training Reward Dog Treats?

Bird(Q:978 A:1351)
Cat(Q:4085 A:6140)
Dog(Q:13080 A:14860)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13080 A:14860)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:574 A:828)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:65)
Chews(Q:281 A:382)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:46)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2675 A:3148)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:678)
Grooming(Q:647 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:43)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:77 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:246)
Toys(Q:341 A:610)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1501)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1077 A:959)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3735 A:4703)
Reptile(Q:1303 A:1481)
Small Animal(Q:2417 A:4115)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can ingredients listed be more specific?
Recent Question:
why am I not able to add this small treats to my existing repeat delivery? The same treats for medium/large dogs is available.
Recent Question:
Ginger bears used to come in 8 packages in the 16 # box. Mine just came in 1 large bag
Recent Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
why am I not able to add this small treats to my existing repeat delivery? The same treats for medium/large dogs is available.
Question:
Is Zuke's Mini Naturals Peanut Butter Dog Treats soft enough to push a small pill in it in order to give my dog his medication?
Question:
Are these treats Made in the USA with United States ingredients?
Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Crazy Dog Crazy Dog Train-Me Training Reward Dog Treats

.25" length is just the right size for trainingFull of protein, added vitamins & nutrientsYummy flavor dogs loveResealable bag keeps treats fresh & tasty
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.767 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Crazy Dog Crazy Dog Train-Me Training Reward Dog Treats

Question

can i give a seven week old lab training treats soon to be eight weeks old?

asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
windee709
on Crazy Dog Train-Me Training Reward Dog Treats
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
You should be completely safe as long as your pup is weaned, and he/she should be considering their age...so yes, you can.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
liddibug
Boonville Mo
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
There are puppy treats available in bags at Petco. Surely your puppy is eating a high quality dry puppy food by 8 weeks of age. Puppies like to chew because of their teeth. Make sure your puppy doesn't try to "wolf" down treats and get one lodged in his/her throat but having goodies to chew on will save your shoes and furnishings.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Meezzer
California
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1