Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PureAyre PureAyre Odor Eliminator for Pets?

Bird(Q:978 A:1351)
Cat(Q:4092 A:6144)
Dog(Q:13096 A:14889)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13096 A:14889)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:575 A:828)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:416 A:572)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:65)
Chews(Q:281 A:384)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2677 A:3150)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:680)
Grooming(Q:648 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:43)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:254)
Toys(Q:341 A:612)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1505)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:962)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3741 A:4710)
Reptile(Q:1306 A:1486)
Small Animal(Q:2419 A:4133)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Will this remove dried pet(dog) urine stains from carpet?
Recent Question:
Do you sell an attractant to make a dog want to go in one special place, maybe a pheramone or something like that?
Recent Question:
Can I use this without having a hose?
Recent Question:
Does this product work on outside dog runs?
Recent Question:
I'm looking for a strong deep cleaning solution for cleaning machine. I have to small dogs
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will this remove dried pet(dog) urine stains from carpet?
Question:
Does the couch protector come in the loveseat size?
Question:
Can I use this without having a hose?
Question:
Can Natures Miracle be used on upholstered furniture?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PureAyre PureAyre Odor Eliminator for Pets

Contains powerful, safe & natural food-grade enzymes that eliminate dog odors effectivelyBreaks apart odor molecules on contact100% biodegradable and cruelty-freeCan be used on pets, in laundry, on stains & in carpet cleaning machinesEliminates dog urine odor and the odors ofvomit, skunk spray, bird cages, litter boxes and moreVersatile enough to be used to mop floors and to remove stains
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.818 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PureAyre PureAyre Odor Eliminator for Pets

Question

Is this a clear liquid that can be used on a white carpet or does it have a light color to it?

asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DogLover63
on PureAyre Odor Eliminator for Pets
-2points
0out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I have light carpet all over the house=no stains, nor when I spray on fabrics. Test a spot behind a piece of furniture or in a closet 2 b sure for yourself.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
9catsandcounting
Georgia
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
ALWAYS check for color change in a small area before you use anything. But I have white carpet, and it worked just fine. Dont have any foot traffic on it, or damp it up with a white terry cloth. I had no problems. GL
Best Answer
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
1girl2boybostons
Wichita Kansas
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Is there a product to spray directly on a dog to eliminate stinky odors that do not go away with shampoos?

asked 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
murphy5982
on PureAyre Odor Eliminator for Pets
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes, the person that was on shark tank that developed the pet safe product actually sprayed into his own mouth to demonstrate the safety of the product=no chemicals just naturally occurring enzymes do the job of odor removal.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
9catsandcounting
Georgia
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Chances are, if your dog still smells after a bath, it could be her diet. I was doing training with hot dogs and had to stop because my puppy started to stink.. and he's a husky, so that's not normal. Also, check if her ears smell too.. could be a yeast overgrowth. You want to find the source of the problem because just spraying to mask it isn't going to help!
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
Caroboo
Brooklyn, NY
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Is PureAyre Odor Remover okay to use on wood floors (no carpet)?

asked 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
HollyDM
on PureAyre Odor Eliminator for Pets
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Does this product work on outside dog runs?

asked 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Adam4668
on PureAyre Odor Eliminator for Pets
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1