Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Solvit Solvit Smart Ramp Junior?

Bird(Q:864 A:1143)
Cat(Q:3652 A:5250)
Dog(Q:11955 A:12785)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11955 A:12785)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:461 A:548)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:349 A:452)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:228 A:278)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:66)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:433 A:582)
Food(Q:2371 A:2813)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:585 A:500)
Grooming(Q:638 A:506)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:153 A:136)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:305 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1037 A:1295)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1084 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:345 A:285)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3376 A:4102)
Reptile(Q:1158 A:1209)
Small Animal(Q:2228 A:3616)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I am looking at the Pet Ego Jet Set Forma Frame Pet Carrier in the large size. The description says airline approved. Does this include United and Ame
Recent Question:
1) Can two units be combined for one larger unit? and 2) Can panels be used for a top (coyote proof)?
Recent Question:
Will Jet Blue allow the large sherpa size pet carrier to placed under the seat. Flight is from Westchester Airport, NY to Tampa, Flmpa
Recent Question:
I have a medium size dog that can pull out of her harness when tied outside. I currently own a Kurgo harness that she can escape from.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How large is the play area? I have a minature dashound and I am not sure if I need to buy two and put them together or if one would be sufficient??
Question:
how far apart are the gapes in the cage ?
Question:
Lakersme, what size did you get for your border collies?
Question:
What is the approx. length if I set it up lengthwise?
Question:
What is the shipping weight and shipping dimensions of Petmate Ultra Vari Dog Kennel 36(36" L X 25" W X 27" H) SKU: 2303929

Customer Questions & Answers for
Solvit Solvit Smart Ramp Junior

Non-slip feet at both ends keep the portable dog ramps in placeLightweight at just 10 pounds & supports up to 300 lbs.These dog ramps for cars have smooth edges & rounded corners to protect pets, people & car surfacesComfortable built-in handles for easy transportNo assembly required
Customer Questions & Answers:
5 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.625 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Solvit Solvit Smart Ramp Junior

Question

Is the Mr. Herzher's ramp suiltable for two steps? It looks in the picture as if it needs a ridge to hang on.

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hotchk
Columbia Mo.
on Solvit Smart Ramp Junior
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
My back door has 2 steps down to a landing and then 2 more down to my carport. I purchased 2 of these and they work great for 2 steps. They easily support my 125 lb dog, don't slip off the steps (no ridge), and have a great non-skid surface for her to walk on. I highly recommend these for 2 step use.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ASDRescurer
Little Rock AR
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I didn't hook it to a ridge. I have it so it saves her from going up well one oddly huge step - so sort of two and it seems very secure to me.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Beagling
Pittsburgh, PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How do I 'hook' up the small dog ramp when the dog opening is only 10" wide?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Silverlocks
on Solvit Smart Ramp Junior
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

How wide is the Mr. Herzher's smart ramp?

I see thast the Mr. Herzher's Smart Ramp is 39.5 long...Do you have any that are a little shorter> Like maybe 30 inchhes long?
asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rita3890
on Solvit Smart Ramp Junior
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

I have a Toyota 4runner... Will this ramp work for our 15yr old dog Saber - approx 40lbs? Just want to make sure its long enough & wont get too steep.

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
SD
on Solvit Smart Ramp Junior
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

CAN WE USE A SMALL RAMP FOR THE BED

MY DOGS ARE GETTING OLDER AND HAVE DIFFICULTY JUMPING ON TO THE BED. i WANT TO BUY A SMALL CAR RAMP, WILL IT WORK FOR THE BED
asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
frenchchris
tAOS, NM
on Solvit Smart Ramp Junior
+11points
11out of 11found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1