Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about All Four Paws All Four Paws Tan Comfy Cone?

Bird(Q:933 A:1290)
Cat(Q:4000 A:6044)
Dog(Q:12857 A:14273)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12857 A:14273)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:357 A:364)
Bark Control(Q:69 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:534 A:696)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:399 A:526)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:61 A:59)
Chews(Q:261 A:340)
Dental Care(Q:82 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:225 A:175)
Ear Care(Q:44 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:445 A:616)
Food(Q:2567 A:3041)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:681 A:627)
Grooming(Q:673 A:573)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:122 A:114)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:79 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:55)
Stain & Odor(Q:167 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:213)
Toys(Q:323 A:541)
Training & Behavior(Q:1130 A:1439)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1107 A:957)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:356 A:301)
Wormers(Q:95 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3602 A:4468)
Reptile(Q:1261 A:1417)
Small Animal(Q:2240 A:3684)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can I use this product on my cats?
Recent Question:
Can you ship to Melbourne australia?
Recent Question:
re: the Tender Paw for Dogs product... is it safe if they lick (& hence ingest) the product?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
vets best hot spot spray , is it sold in the store
Question:
Can the hot spot anti itch spray be used on incisions?
Question:
Can this Product be used on Cats: Vet's Best Hot Spot Itch Relief Spray for Dogs SKU: 44121?
Question:
We purchased two of the Pro Collars and the bladder in one doesn't stay inflated, is it possible to purchase only the bladder?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > First Aid and Emergency Preparedness Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
All Four Paws All Four Paws Tan Comfy Cone

Made of nylon fabric laminated onto 1/2 inch foamElastic loops thread through pet's own collar to keep secureConforms to any shape your pet passes throughIncludes reflective binding to help protect you and your pet while out at nightAllows your pet to eat and drink in comfort
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.475 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for All Four Paws All Four Paws Tan Comfy Cone

Question

Are there any e-collars made for cats besides dogs?

How am I going to make my 7-yr. old tomcat stay still for me to measure his size (neck to snout) for the e-collar to fit?
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
sdpierce
on All Four Paws Tan Comfy Cone
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Wait until he is asleep or mellowed out.
Best Answer
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
gmcw
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
You should have already conditioned him to allow you to hold him and do such things. You may not be cat people and have to think about putting him with someone who is better suited to belonging to a cat.
answered 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
gregb235
Northern Iowa
-8points
1out of 10found this answer helpful.
Question

dog chewing on front paws

asked 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
19sexy1
vallejo ca, 94590
on All Four Paws Tan Comfy Cone
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

What is your expected arrival time for SKU: 1275151?

asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
RAM2323
on All Four Paws Tan Comfy Cone
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Can I order onlinenow, and pick up from store tonight?

asked 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RuffHuff
Clearwater
on All Four Paws Tan Comfy Cone
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1