Looking for Answers about Pet Gear Pet Gear I-GO2 Sage Traveler Plus?

Bird(Q:754 A:901)
Cat(Q:4686 A:7052)
Dog(Q:14361 A:16872)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14361 A:16872)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:423 A:433)
Bark Control(Q:76 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:613 A:913)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:452 A:664)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:69 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:101)
Chews(Q:321 A:455)
Dental Care(Q:84 A:102)
Digestive Aids(Q:57 A:53)
Dog Houses(Q:243 A:205)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:15 A:10)
Flea & Tick(Q:486 A:685)
Food(Q:3059 A:3642)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:98)
Gates & Doors(Q:819 A:827)
Grooming(Q:687 A:629)
Health Care(Q:9 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:91)
ID Tags(Q:132 A:132)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:89 A:62)
Shed Control(Q:24 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:70 A:59)
Stain & Odor(Q:182 A:206)
Steps & Ramps(Q:129 A:204)
Toys(Q:352 A:659)
Training & Behavior(Q:1332 A:1703)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1068 A:1185)
Treats(Q:10 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:352 A:291)
Wormers(Q:94 A:69)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4020 A:5142)
Reptile(Q:1345 A:1532)
Small Animal(Q:2635 A:4588)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:39)
Shop now at
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
can the original medium sherpa bag fit under the seat on jet blue airbus 320
Recent Question:
will this withstand biting and pulling?
Recent Question:
Does this kennel meet airline requirements?
Recent Question:
Where can I purchase replacement screws?
Recent Question:
My 110lb lab is having surgery and i need to keep him in a confined space. Will the largest size of this pen fit him comfortably?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Does this meet FAA regulations? Is this a series 500 kennel?
does this fit in a front bucket seat? And I have a 17# havanese, will the medium be the correct size
is the messenger carrier able to carry 2 dogs at once comfortably?
Are the side of the crate able to slide open?
What size case permitted on Spirit Air -Very small cat

Customer Questions & Answers for
Pet Gear Pet Gear I-GO2 Sage Traveler Plus

Can be used as a rolling case, backpack, tote, car seat & a travel bagFeatures a removable fleece pad for comfort & easy washingIncludes several pouches & zippered pockets to store all of your pet's favorite treats, toys & moreTelescoping handle makes it easy to move aboutTwo durable tethers secure your pet for travel
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
out of

Questions & Answers for Pet Gear Pet Gear I-GO2 Sage Traveler Plus


Is the carrier approved for airline travel? Does it fit under the seat?

My dog is a Corgi and she weighs 21.5 pounds. I want to make sure the carrier will be appropriate before I purchase.
asked 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
on Pet Gear I-GO2 Sage Traveler Plus
7out of 7found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
answer 1
The one I ordered was the next size larger, the airlines have now changed their criteria for what can go under the seat. You need to check with the airline you are going to fly on.
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
This would definitely not fit under the seat of the plane and may be cramped for a 21 pounder. This is the size of a stiff hiking backpack.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
Lexington, Ky
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1