Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Snoozer Snoozer Black Pet Car Seat Lookout II?

Bird(Q:943 A:1236)
Cat(Q:4298 A:6509)
Dog(Q:13657 A:15807)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13657 A:15807)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:343 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:73 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:601 A:890)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:425 A:628)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:74 A:83)
Chews(Q:306 A:425)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:93)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:49)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:186)
Ear Care(Q:51 A:39)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:467 A:656)
Food(Q:2786 A:3299)
Food Storage(Q:57 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:751 A:726)
Grooming(Q:672 A:602)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:94 A:85)
ID Tags(Q:136 A:133)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:53)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:188)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:193)
Toys(Q:359 A:652)
Training & Behavior(Q:1238 A:1586)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1106 A:1095)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:375 A:318)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3894 A:4925)
Reptile(Q:1372 A:1575)
Small Animal(Q:2474 A:4326)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are there any cleaning instructions for this vest? Or do I simply need to rinse it? Will the dirt come out that way, as my dog is very active.
Recent Question:
I need security for dog for open front of carport aprox 13 ft. wide
Recent Question:
Does the Blueberry Special Edition Sportster Stroller fold down?
Recent Question:
Does the Good2GO booster dog carseat have a hard front that would help protect the dog from the airbag? Or should the carseat only be used in the back
Recent Question:
This carrier looks to hold 2 pets. What does13-15lbs weight limit mean? 1 pet per ea area weighing 13-15 lbs., or 1 pet per ea weighing 7 1/2?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is there a option for a 4x4 package/
Question:
Are there any cleaning instructions for this vest? Or do I simply need to rinse it? Will the dirt come out that way, as my dog is very active.
Question:
I need security for dog for open front of carport aprox 13 ft. wide
Question:
Does the Blueberry Special Edition Sportster Stroller fold down?
Question:
What size would I need for a short legged Jack Russell

Customer Questions & Answers for
Snoozer Snoozer Black Pet Car Seat Lookout II

Give your pet's travel experience a boost with our Snoozer Pet Car Seat Lookout IIThis safe and handy pet car booster seat elevates your pet so that he can look out or take a napFeatures handy storage tray for treats, medicine, accessories, and more
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.778 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Snoozer Snoozer Black Pet Car Seat Lookout II

Question

Does the "Snoozer Black Pet Car Seat Lookout II" have attachments to keep the dog in the car seat.

I want to make sure there are attachements to keep him securely in the car seat but still have room to lay down comfortably and sleep.I have a dog similar in shape and size to an Italian Greyhound. He weights 11 lbs, but his long legs are of the most concern in him being comfortable.
asked 3 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
monkeypuppy
on Snoozer Black Pet Car Seat Lookout II
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes there is and it works well
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Snokia
omaha
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
This item comes with a containment strap to safely secure your pet to your vehicle's seat belt. The inside dimensions of the seat will help determine if your pet will have sufficient room to move around. The small measures 12x14 inside and the medium measures 18x14 inside (WxD). We recommend measuring out a piece of newspaper to each of these dimensions and placing your pet on it to determine if they will have enough room.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
Snoozer Pet Products- Customer Service Team
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes it definitely does, with room to move and be comfortable.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CathyAnn317
North Caldwell, NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes, the attachments are very secure (safety was my reason for purchasing this seat). But I would be sure to get a size suitable for your pup's long legs. My Silky Terrier is only 12 pounds, but has short legs and she is fine in the smaller size, you may need the next size up.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SadiesBFF
Wilton, CT
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 5
It does come with an attachment for the seatbelt. But, you have to buy a harness to attach to the attachment.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LENA1
louisiana
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1