Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Snoozer Snoozer Green Pet Car Seat Lookout?

Bird(Q:864 A:1143)
Cat(Q:3653 A:5247)
Dog(Q:11960 A:12775)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11960 A:12775)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:464 A:550)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:349 A:451)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:229 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:70 A:67)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:433 A:582)
Food(Q:2369 A:2810)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:585 A:499)
Grooming(Q:638 A:505)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:153 A:136)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:305 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1037 A:1291)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:287)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3375 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1157 A:1209)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3609)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
1) Can two units be combined for one larger unit? and 2) Can panels be used for a top (coyote proof)?
Recent Question:
Will Jet Blue allow the large sherpa size pet carrier to placed under the seat. Flight is from Westchester Airport, NY to Tampa, Flmpa
Recent Question:
I have a medium size dog that can pull out of her harness when tied outside. I currently own a Kurgo harness that she can escape from.
Recent Question:
Is the security pet pen cover waterproof and protects pets underneath. Can I get one to fit a 6 panel pen?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How large is the play area? I have a minature dashound and I am not sure if I need to buy two and put them together or if one would be sufficient??
Question:
how far apart are the gapes in the cage ?
Question:
Lakersme, what size did you get for your border collies?
Question:
What is the approx. length if I set it up lengthwise?
Question:
What is the shipping weight and shipping dimensions of Petmate Ultra Vari Dog Kennel 36(36" L X 25" W X 27" H) SKU: 2303929

Customer Questions & Answers for
Snoozer Snoozer Green Pet Car Seat Lookout

Give your pet's travel experience a boost with our Snoozer Pet Car Seat LookoutThis safe and handy pet car booster seat elevates your pet so that he can look out or take a napWashable cover with lambswool interior over durable foam frame
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.9 out of 5
4.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Snoozer Snoozer Green Pet Car Seat Lookout

Question

How is the puppy-dog secured in the seat to keep from getting out.

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hopee
Hoover,Al. 35244
on Snoozer Green Pet Car Seat Lookout
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Each Lookout Pet Seat comes with a containment strap. One of the containment strap is buckled around your car's lap belt, and the other end is hooked to your pet's harness. This ensures that your pet is held in the vehicle and protected by your car's safety belt. The Lookout just supplies the pet with a comfortable seat and enables your pet elevation to look out the window.
answered 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Snoozer Pet Products- Customer Service Team
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The car's seat belt wraps around the back of the car seat. Then you wrap around the little belt which comes with your car seat onto your car seat belt which then hooks to your dog's harness. This sounds very complicated but is very easy to do. THIS IS THE BEST PET CAR SEAT EVER.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tei1012
Miam, FL
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

I have a 9.5 lb. Havanese puppy. Need to buy a Snoozer to travel with --Should I purchase the larger size or the regular size?

asked 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DogLoverForever5
on Snoozer Green Pet Car Seat Lookout
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1