Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Precision Pet Precision Pet SnooZZy Sleeper Chocolate Brown Crate Mat?

Bird(Q:863 A:1119)
Cat(Q:3634 A:5243)
Dog(Q:11911 A:12740)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11911 A:12740)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:321 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:463 A:550)
Beds General Q&A(Q:463 A:550)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:350 A:450)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:62 A:60)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:228 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:68 A:68)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:207 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:39 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:432 A:581)
Food(Q:2359 A:2800)
Food Storage(Q:42 A:80)
Gates & Doors(Q:583 A:498)
Grooming(Q:631 A:504)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:61)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:152 A:135)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:301 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1031 A:1283)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1076 A:829)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:285)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3357 A:4083)
Reptile(Q:1152 A:1194)
Small Animal(Q:2229 A:3640)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I need a replacement cover for XL Petco Premium Ortho Comfort Cream Mat
Recent Question:
How thick is the orthopedic padding? I have an older, slightly overweight beagle and he only wants to sleep on my pillows.
Recent Question:
I was looking at the Arm's Reach Co-Sleeper Gray Pet Bunk Bed. I have two Shih Tzus.
Recent Question:
Does this bed come in a size med, what about other colors?
Recent Question:
if you put this coolin gel pad in the freezer, will it damage it as well as make it work better?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What size Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger would be right for a 55 pound Airdale?
Question:
How thick is the orthopedic padding? I have an older, slightly overweight beagle and he only wants to sleep on my pillows.
Question:
On the brown or black chair for dogs up to 20 lbs-does 12"H mean from floor to top of seat cushion?
Question:
fantasy furniture sofa bed - is the 23" L inside or total L of sofa
Question:
do either size igloo heaters fit the med. size igloo house? Could you check my past orders and tell me what size heater I ordered? thx,Geri

Customer Questions & Answers for
Precision Pet Precision Pet SnooZZy Sleeper Chocolate Brown Crate Mat

Soft dog bed for crate, carrier, and home floorsNon-skid backing keeps mat in placeMachine-washable - dry flatDog crate mat fits most standard wire cratesConstructed from soft plush acrylic material
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.625 out of 5
3.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Precision Pet Precision Pet SnooZZy Sleeper Chocolate Brown Crate Mat

Question

what size dog is this made for?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NATEnate
stevens point
on Precision Pet SnooZZy Sleeper Chocolate Brown Crate Mat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I bought a 31" x 19" for my pit bull mix. She is 38 lbs and she fits perfectly in this size crate.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bubbles313
Silver Spring, MD
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
My dog is over 68 lbs. and seems quite comfortable on the Extra Large bed.

I am not able to add to my own review, so adding that after 1 1/2 weeks of use, the caps on the tops of the posts have crumbled and one on the bottom has broken.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LDTCNJ
Central NJ
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

i ORDERED A SNOOZY SLEEPER 13X18 ON 1/10, IT WAS ON SALE AT $8.72, TODAY THE ONLINE SHOWS ITS $6.99, WHY IS THIS CHEAPER? i AM RETURNING THIS

asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pekelovers2
hOUSTON TX
on Precision Pet SnooZZy Sleeper Chocolate Brown Crate Mat
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1