Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Right Height Adjustable Elevated Dog Bowls?

Bird(Q:864 A:1143)
Cat(Q:3652 A:5247)
Dog(Q:11954 A:12772)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11954 A:12772)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:461 A:547)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:349 A:451)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:229 A:278)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:66)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:433 A:582)
Food(Q:2369 A:2810)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:585 A:499)
Grooming(Q:638 A:506)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:153 A:136)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:305 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1037 A:1291)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:287)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3375 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1157 A:1209)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3609)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What toy would you recommend for a small cocker spaniel?
Recent Question:
do you guys have adapters for the drinkwell premium fountain?
Recent Question:
Are there any dog water fountains that keeps water cold?
Recent Question:
What size diameter bowl does the medium Bergen raised feeder take? I like to have extra so I can clean the dirty ones in the dishwasher.
Recent Question:
How many inches off the floor is the "Our Pet's High Rise Diner Elevated Dog Feeder"
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how many ounces or cups does one serving hold? 1 measuring cup, or more?
Question:
We just purchased our 5-portion feeder, but does the tray move clockwise or counterclockwise?
Question:
Any suggestions on getting my cat to stop knocking it over?
Question:
I bought two automatic feeders a year ago. One of them just stopped working. I changed the batteries but it still won't turn. Is there a way to fix it
Question:
Are these bowls microwavable?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Bowls, Feeders & Waterers Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Right Height Adjustable Elevated Dog Bowls

Easy to insert variable leg height adjusts from 3"-14" tallIncludes two 64 oz. stainless steel dog bowlsHelps maintain better posture leading to less joint stressGreat for all ages from puppy to adultHeavy weight plastic stand
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.638 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Right Height Adjustable Elevated Dog Bowls

Question

How does it adjust?

Do the legs twist to adjust height or do you have to change legs?
asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Opinion02122
Attleborough, MA
on Petco Right Height Adjustable Elevated Dog Bowls
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
There are two sets of legs (short and long) which you have to change out for the height.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AmStaff
Houston, TX
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The legs do not twist, you do have to change the legs.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hil2013
Brooklyn, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Do you have this in different colors? If not will there be an option in the future?

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
FireRed17
on Petco Right Height Adjustable Elevated Dog Bowls
0points
5out of 10found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Do you have 1 qt. size Petco Right Height adjustable elevated dog bowl?

asked 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jude85
on Petco Right Height Adjustable Elevated Dog Bowls
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1