Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Hagen Hagen Vision Bird Cage for Canaries?

Bird(Q:978 A:1340)
Bird General Q&A(Q:978 A:1340)
Bedding & Litter(Q:12 A:7)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:1)
Cages(Q:468 A:748)
Cages General Q&A(Q:468 A:748)
Cages & Habitats(Q:37 A:35)
Carriers(Q:13 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:45 A:40)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:1)
Decor(Q:5 A:4)
Food(Q:107 A:141)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:44 A:66)
Perches(Q:30 A:32)
Playstands(Q:19 A:16)
Seeds(Q:2 A:2)
Toys(Q:42 A:65)
Treats(Q:33 A:33)
Cat(Q:3980 A:5786)
Dog(Q:13072 A:14852)
Fish(Q:3729 A:4692)
Reptile(Q:1300 A:1480)
Small Animal(Q:2416 A:4106)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does anyone know the measurement of the big front door?
Recent Question:
Does anyone know the measurements of the 2 front doors? I want to put something inside the cage but need to know how large the entrance doors are.
Recent Question:
Where do I get replacement parts, if necessary, since you do not carry them?
Recent Question:
I have one parakeet but want space for flight. Will this be an appropriate size flight cage?
Recent Question:
is the maximum number of finches you can keep in here 2?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the bottom grate slide out for easy cleaning?
Question:
Is the small hagen vision good for a finch
Question:
Where can I buy 3 extra bowls of the same measurements for the cage?
Question:
Will this rust if it is used outside?
Question:
Can this cage be used without the stand?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Hagen Hagen Vision Bird Cage for Canaries

Small wire sizeExterior access to seed/water cups and perchesDetaches from baseDeep base design accommodates multiple types of litterRemovable bottom grill Convenient carrying handlesEasy to assembleIncludes 2 seed/water cups with waste shields and perches
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.333 out of 5
4.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Hagen Hagen Vision Bird Cage for Canaries

Question

Hagen Vision bird cages

How can I buy extra doors and clips to hold the cage together? My doors are broken and won't latch.
asked 3 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mafalda6
on Hagen Vision Bird Cage for Canaries
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Just check out the Hagen Vision website... I've seen some replacement parts on there. I hope they will help you.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
2lovebirds
+1point
2out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would just buy a new cage altogether! It can be hazardous for a bird!
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
birdsforever123
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Can the small Hagen vision bird cage be hung?

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marino
on Hagen Vision Bird Cage for Canaries
+4points
4out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
does not come with needed material to hang the cage
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
houseoffriends
Apple Valley, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would say no. The top part of the cage is attached by snapping it into the side panels. I wouldn't trust the cage if it were hanging because more than likely it would eventually detach from the panels and fall. I hope this helps.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Britter
Colorado
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

is there a place to hook a nesting box to on this cage?

i have 2 parakeets who i would like them to mate but my cage does not have a place for a nesting box
asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Animalluver333
on Hagen Vision Bird Cage for Canaries
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, there is plenty of space to hook a nesting box.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ClermontFilly
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
not a specific place to hang a nesting box but there is room to hang one
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
houseoffriends
Apple Valley, CA
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Is the small hagen vision good for a finch

asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
malicea
on Hagen Vision Bird Cage for Canaries
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes it would be good for a finch or a couple of finches.
answered 1 week, 1 day ago
Customer Avatar
by
Frosty2
MA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The small Vision cage is suitable for a budgy, canary or finch.
answered 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marina Service
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1