Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Canine Hardware Chuckit! Travel Dog Bed?

Bird(Q:919 A:1270)
Cat(Q:3942 A:5866)
Dog(Q:12665 A:13984)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12665 A:13984)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:359 A:354)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:507 A:650)
Beds General Q&A(Q:507 A:650)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:384 A:512)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:59)
Chews(Q:258 A:331)
Dental Care(Q:81 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:223 A:170)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:33)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:27)
Flea & Tick(Q:447 A:613)
Food(Q:2527 A:2994)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:662 A:610)
Grooming(Q:674 A:567)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:80 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:118 A:103)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:54)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:152)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:213)
Toys(Q:309 A:523)
Training & Behavior(Q:1118 A:1425)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1080 A:921)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:350 A:300)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3567 A:4419)
Reptile(Q:1239 A:1389)
Small Animal(Q:2268 A:3805)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
need instructions on how to put bed liner on bed....Made for Me Nester Bed
Recent Question:
How well would this product work in the car over ~2-4 hours? Would it drain the battery within that time frame?
Recent Question:
Will it hurt to put the heated pad (with a cover) on top of the pad that I bought which exactly fits the igloo?
Recent Question:
What is the difference between this K&H 'Lectro-Soft' bed and the K&H 'Lectro Kennel' one (see details for link)?
Recent Question:
How large is the heating element in the K&H Lectro-Soft Heated Outdoor Bed & Cover Large; 25" L X 36" W
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will it hurt to put the heated pad (with a cover) on top of the pad that I bought which exactly fits the igloo?
Question:
How thick is the middle portion? I have an older arthritic little girl who needs the extra padding under her as well as around her
Question:
Would his bed be ideal for large breed dogs? I have a 60 lb boxer hound mix and need to know if this bed would be big enough for him.
Question:
What is the difference between this K&H 'Lectro-Soft' bed and the K&H 'Lectro Kennel' one (see details for link)?
Question:
How large is the heating element in the K&H Lectro-Soft Heated Outdoor Bed & Cover Large; 25" L X 36" W

Customer Questions & Answers for
Canine Hardware Chuckit! Travel Dog Bed

Poly suede on top for comfort and ripstop on bottom for durabilityMachine washable round dog bedPortable stuff sack with drawstring and handleIdeal for camping, hunting, vacations, and moreComfortable and durable travel bed for your dog
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.79 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Canine Hardware Chuckit! Travel Dog Bed

Question

What is the fill for this? How "cushy" is it? Thanks!

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JinGin7
on Chuckit! Travel Dog Bed
+1point
2out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It's a polyfill like a sleeping bag. Pretty cushy by itself, but our two dogs like digging it into a bit of a mound to make it even better.
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dean40
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would say not even two inches. Not very cushy compared to most dog beds. It is basically like laying on bare tile floor but with a thin, softer cushion in between. Remember the "fill" is just a thin sponge soaked with water. I had made a pic with a regular pocket-size package of kleenex so you can better appreciate the thickness of it.
User submitted photo
User submitted photo
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SwissDuke
Zurich, Switzerland
-3points
1out of 5found this answer helpful.
Question

What are the dimensions on the Canine Hardware Travel Dog Bed??

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KarenF
on Chuckit! Travel Dog Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1